Team 

Players country - Football World Cups - Wales Wales Players country - Football World Cups - Wales

 

Players country - Football World Cups - Zaire Zaire Players country - Football World Cups - Zaire


Flag Yugoslavia

YUGOSLAVIA
YUGOSLAVIA
Map Yugoslavia

Players country - Football World CupsPlayers country - Football World Cups



Informations YUGOSLAVIA
Informations YUGOSLAVIA Football World Cup

Results YUGOSLAVIA
Results YUGOSLAVIA Football World Cup

Matches YUGOSLAVIA
Matches YUGOSLAVIA Football World Cup

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Sekularac.D 1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
10 1958-1962
Stojkovic.D 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
9 1990-1998
Surjak.I 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
9 1974-1982
Susic.S 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
8 1982-1990
Vujovic.Zlatko 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
8 1982-1990
Boskov.V 1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
7 1954-1958
Crnkovic.T 1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
7 1954-1958
Zebec.B 1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
7 1954-1958
Acimovic.J 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
6 1974
Beara.V 1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
6 1954-1958
Buljan.I 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
6 1974
Cajkovski.Zla 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
6 1950-1954
Durkovic.V 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
6 1962
Galic.Milan 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
6 1962
Hadziabdic.E 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
6 1974
Horvat.I 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
6 1950-1954
Jerkovic.D 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
6 1962
Katalinski.J 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
6 1974
Maric.E 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
6 1974
Markovic.V 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
6 1962
Mitic.R 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
6 1950-1954
Popovic.V 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
6 1962
Soskic.M 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
6 1962
Stankovic.B 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
6 1950-1954
Bobek.S 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
5 1950-1954
Bogicevic.V 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
5 1974
Brnovic.D 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
5 1990
Dzajic.D 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
5 1974
Hadzibegic.F 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
5 1990
Ivkovic.T 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
5 1990
Jozic.D 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
5 1990
Jusufi.F 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
5 1962
Milutinovic.M 1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
5 1954-1958
Oblak.B 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
5 1974
Petkovic.I 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
5 1974
Petrovic.V 1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
5 1974-1982
Radakovic.P 1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
5 1962
Savicevic.D 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
5 1990-1998
Skoblar.J 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
5 1962
Spasic.P 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
5 1990
Vukas.B 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-16 - Lausanne - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
5 1950-1954
Djorovic.G 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Jokanovic.S 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Jugovic.V 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Karasi.S 1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1974
Kralj.I 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Krstic.D 1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
4 1958
Mihajlovic.S 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Mijatovic.P 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Petakovic.A 1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
4 1958
Petrovic.Z 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
4 1998
Rajkov.Z 1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
4 1958
Sabanadzovic.R 1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
4 1990
Veselinovic.T 1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
4 1958
Vulic.Z 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
4 1990
Arsenijevic.M 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Bajevic.D 1974-06-18 - Gelsenkirchen - 1st turn - Yugoslavia - Zaire (9-0)
1974-06-22 - Francfort - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
3 1974
Bek.I 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Brnovic.B 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
3 1998
Djajic.P 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
3 1950
Djokic.M 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Gudelj.I 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1982
Ivkovic.M 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Jaksic.M 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Jerkovic.J 1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
3 1974
Jovanovic.M 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
3 1950
Jovanovic.N 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1982
Katanec.S 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
3 1990
Komljenovic.S 1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
3 1998
Marjanovic.B 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Mihajlovic.D 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Mrkusic.S 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
3 1950
Ognjenovic.P 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1998
Pancev.D 1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-26 - Bologne - Round of 16 - Spain - Yugoslavia (1-2)
3 1990
Pantelic.D 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1982
Prosinecki.R 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1990-06-30 - Florence - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Yugoslavia (0-0)
3 1990
Sijakovic.V 1958-06-08 - Vasteras - 1st turn - Scotland - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1962-06-13 - Vina del Mar - Semifinal - Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia (3-1)
3 1958-1962
Sljivo.E 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1982
Stankovic.D 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1998
Stefanovic.L 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Stojkovic.N 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1982
Tirnanic.A 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Tomasevic.K 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
3 1950
Vujadinovic.D 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
3 1930
Zajec.V 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
3 1982
Cajkovski.Zel 1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1950-07-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (2-0)
2 1950
Halilhodzic.V 1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
2 1982
Kovacevic.D 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
2 1998
Kovacevic.V 1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
2 1962
Krmpotic.Z 1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
2 1982
Melic.V 1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
2 1962
Milosevic.S 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-25 - Nantes - 1st turn - Usa - Yugoslavia (0-1)
2 1998
Mirkovic.Z 1998-06-14 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Iran - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
2 1998
Muzinic.D 1974-06-13 - Francfort - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
2 1974
Ognjanovic.R 1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
2 1958
Sekulic.B 1930-07-14 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-2)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
2 1930
Sestic.M 1982-06-20 - Valence - 1st turn - Spain - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1982-06-24 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Honduras - Yugoslavia (0-1)
2 1982
Stanojkovic.V 1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1990-06-19 - Bologne - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Yugoslavia (1-4)
2 1990
Tomic.N 1958-06-11 - Vasteras - 1st turn - France - Yugoslavia (2-3)
1958-06-15 - Eskilstuna - 1st turn - Paraguay - Yugoslavia (3-3)
2 1958
Ankovic.A 1962-06-07 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-5)
1 1962
Baljic.M 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1 1990
Dvornic.D 1954-06-19 - Lausanne - 1st turn - Brazil - Yugoslavia (1-1)
1 1954
Govedarica.D 1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1 1998
Hrstic.M 1982-06-17 - Saragosse - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Yugoslavia (0-0)
1 1982
Jarni.R 1990-06-14 - Bologne - 1st turn - Colombia - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1 1990
Krivokuca.S 1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1 1958
Matus.Z 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1 1962
Mihajlovic.P 1950-06-28 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Mexico - Yugoslavia (1-4)
1 1950
Mujic.M 1962-05-31 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1 1962
Najdanovic.D 1930-07-17 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Yugoslavia (0-4)
1 1930
Ognjanov.T 1950-06-25 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Switzerland - Yugoslavia (0-3)
1 1950
Pavlovic.M 1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1 1974
Peruzovic.L 1974-07-03 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Sweden - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1 1974
Popivoda.D 1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1 1974
Saveljic.N 1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1 1998
Stevic.M 1998-06-21 - Lens - 1st turn - Germany - Yugoslavia (2-2)
1 1998
Svinjarevic.S 1962-06-16 - Santiago - Little final - Chile - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1 1962

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS