Team 

Players country - Football World Cups - United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates Players country - Football World Cups - United Arab Emirates

 

Players country - Football World Cups - Usa Usa Players country - Football World Cups - Usa


Flag Uruguay

URUGUAY
URUGUAY
Map Uruguay

Players country - Football World CupsPlayers country - Football World Cups



Informations URUGUAY
Informations URUGUAY Football World Cup

Results URUGUAY
Results URUGUAY Football World Cup

Matches URUGUAY
Matches URUGUAY Football World Cup

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Muslera.F 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
16 2010-2018
Cavani.E 2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
14 2010-2018
Godin.D 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
14 2010-2018
Mazurkiewicz.L 1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
13 1966-1974
Suarez.L 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
13 2010-2018
Arevalo.E 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
11 2010-2014
Caceres.M 2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
11 2010-2018
Cortez.JC 1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
11 1962-1970
Forlan.D 2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
10 2002-2014
Rocha.P 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
10 1962-1974
Ubinas.L 1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
10 1966-1970
Andrade.Victor 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
9 1950-1954
Cubilla.L 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
9 1962-1974
Esparrago.V 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
9 1970-1974
Rodriguez.Cristian 2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
9 2014-2018
Schiaffino.JA 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
9 1950-1954
Alvez.F 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
8 1986-1990
Francescoli.E 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
8 1986-1990
Gutierrez.N 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
8 1986-1990
Maspoli.RG 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
8 1950-1954
Pereira.A 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
8 2010-2014
Abreu.S 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
7 2002-2010
Alzamendi.A 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
7 1986-1990
Gimenez.JM 2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
7 2014-2018
Goncalvez.N 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
7 1962-1966
Lugano.D 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
7 2010-2014
Miguez.OO 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
7 1950-1954
Montero.Castillo.J 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
7 1970-1974
Perez.Diego 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
7 2010
Perez.Domingo 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
7 1962-1966
Rodriguez.M 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
7 2010
Troche.H 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
7 1962-1966
Varela.O 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
7 1950-1954
Ancheta.A 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1970
Fucile.J 2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
6 2010-2014
Lodeiro.N 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
6 2010-2014
Maneiro.I 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1970
Matosas.R 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1970
Mujica.J 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1970
Stuani.C 2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
6 2014-2018
Bentancur.R 2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
5 2018
Borges.C 1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
5 1954
Cruz.LA 1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
5 1954
Martinez.W 1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
5 1954
Nandez.N 2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
5 2018
Santamaria.J 1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
5 1954
Sasia.JF 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
5 1962-1966
Torreira.L 2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
5 2018
Varela.G 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
5 2002-2018
Vecino.M 2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
5 2018
Victorino.M 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
5 2010
Abbadie.JC 1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
4 1954
Acevedo.EM 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1986
Aguilera.C 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1990
Ambrois.J 1954-06-16 - Berne - 1st turn - Czechoslovakia - Uruguay (0-2)
1954-06-19 - Bâle - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-7)
1954-06-26 - Bâle - Quarterfinal - England - Uruguay (2-4)
1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
4 1954
Andrade.José 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
Ballestrero.E 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
Caetano.O 1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
4 1966
Cea.P 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
De.Leon.H 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1990
Dominguez.A 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1990
Fernandez.A 2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-06-26 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Round of 16 - South Korea - Uruguay (1-2)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
4 2010
Fernandez.Lorenzo 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
Fontes.D 1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1970
Gargano.W 2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-10 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Little final - Germany - Uruguay (3-2)
2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
4 2010-2014
Gestido.A 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
Ghiggia.A 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
4 1950
Gonzales.M 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
4 1950
Gonzalez.Alvaro 2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
4 2014
Iriarte.IS 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
Laxalt.D 2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
4 2018
Manicera.J 1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
4 1966
Nasazzi.J 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
4 1930
Paz.R 1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1986-1990
Perdomo.J 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1990
Perez.J 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
4 1950
Ramos.VA 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1986
Santin.SR 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1986
Sosa.Ruben 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1990
Tejera.ER 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
4 1950
Barrios.JW 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1986
Batista.JA 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1986
Bossio.MA 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1986
Carini.F 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Da.Silva.JO 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1986
Diogo.VH 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1986
Dorado.P 1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
3 1930
Eliseo.Alvarez 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
3 1962
Emilio.Alvarez 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
3 1962
Forlan.P 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Garcia.P 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Herrera.J 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1990
Jauregui.B 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Mantegazza.W 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Mascheroni.E 1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
3 1930
Masnik.J 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Mendez.M 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
3 1962
Milar.D 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Montero.P 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Morales.J 1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1970-06-17 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1970
Morena.F 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Pavoni.R 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1974
Pereira.M 2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
3 2014
Recoba.A 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Rodriguez.D 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Sanchez.CA 2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-20 - Rostov sur le Don - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-30 - Sotchi - Round of 16 - Portugal - Uruguay (1-2)
3 2018
Saralegui.MD 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1986
Scarone.H 1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
3 1930
Silva.D 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Sorondo.G 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
3 2002
Sosa.Roberto 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
3 1962
Vidal.EJ 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
3 1950
Viera.M 1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-15 - Londres - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (1-2)
1966-07-19 - Londres - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1966
Anselmo.JP 1930-07-21 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Romania - Uruguay (0-4)
1930-07-27 - Montevideo - Semifinal - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (6-1)
2 1930
Cabrera.AR 1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1962-06-06 - Arica - 1st turn - Ussr - Uruguay (2-1)
2 1962
Cabrera.WR 1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1986
Carballo.N 1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
2 1954
Castro.H 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1930-07-30 - Montevideo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (2-4)
2 1930
Coates.S 2014-06-19 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (1-2)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2014-2018
Corbo.R 1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
2 1974
De.Arrascaeta.G 2018-06-15 - Ekaterinbourg - 1st turn - Egypt - Uruguay (0-1)
2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2018
Fernandez.S 2010-06-16 - Tshwane Pretoria - 1st turn - South Africa - Uruguay (0-3)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2 2010
Fonseca.D 1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
2 1990
Gambetta.S 1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1950
Garisto.L 1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1974-06-23 - Düsseldorf - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (3-0)
2 1974
Gomez.M 2018-06-25 - Samara - 1st turn - Russia - Uruguay (0-3)
2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
2 2018
Gonzales.JC 1950-07-02 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-8)
1950-07-09 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Spain - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1950
Guigou.G 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2 2002
Hernandez.Abel 2014-06-14 - Fortaleza - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (3-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2 2014
Hohberg.JE 1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
2 1954
Lembo.A 2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2 2002
Losada.J 1970-06-02 - Puebla - 1st turn - Israel - Uruguay (0-2)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1970
Magallanes.F 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2 2002
Morales.Richard 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2 2002
Ostolaza.S 1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
2 1990
Pereira.AD 1986-06-13 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Scotland - Uruguay (0-0)
1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1986
Ramirez.G 2014-06-24 - Natal - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-1)
2014-06-28 - Rio de Janeiro - Round of 16 - Colombia - Uruguay (2-0)
2 2014
Regueiro.M 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2 2002
Romero.M 2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
2002-06-11 - Suwon - 1st turn - Senegal - Uruguay (3-3)
2 2002
Scotti.A 2010-06-22 - Rustenburg - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2010-07-02 - Johannesburg - Quarterfinal - Ghana - Uruguay (1-1)
2 2010
Silva.H 1966-07-11 - Londres - 1st turn - England - Uruguay (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
2 1966
Zubia.O 1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1970-06-10 - Puebla - 1st turn - Sweden - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1970
Bareno.R 1970-06-06 - Puebla - 1st turn - Italy - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1970
Bengoechea.P 1990-06-17 - Vérone - 1st turn - Belgium - Uruguay (3-1)
1 1990
Bergara.M 1962-06-02 - Arica - 1st turn - Uruguay - Yugoslavia (1-3)
1 1962
Cardaccio.A 1974-06-19 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Uruguay (1-1)
1 1974
Correa.C 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1990
De.Los.Santos.F 2002-06-06 - Busan - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
1 2002
Eguren.S 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
1 2010
Gomez.A 1970-06-14 - Mexico City - Quarterfinal - Ussr - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1970
Gonzalez.I 2010-06-11 - Cape Town - 1st turn - France - Uruguay (0-0)
1 2010
Langon.R 1962-05-30 - Arica - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1 1962
Martinez.S 1990-06-21 - Udine - 1st turn - South Korea - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1990
Mendez.G 2002-06-01 - Ulsan - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (2-1)
1 2002
Mendez.O 1954-07-03 - Zurich - Little final - Austria - Uruguay (3-1)
1 1954
Moran.R 1950-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1 1950
Paz.A 1950-07-13 - Sao Paulo - 2nd turn - Sweden - Uruguay (2-3)
1 1950
Pereira.R 1990-06-13 - Udine - 1st turn - Spain - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1990
Petrone.P 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1930
Pintos.J 1990-06-25 - Rome - Round of 16 - Italy - Uruguay (2-0)
1 1990
Rivero.E 1986-06-16 - Puebla - Round of 16 - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1986
Salva.H 1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1 1966
Sandoval.R 1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1970
Sauto.R 1954-06-30 - Lausanne - Semifinal - Hungary - Uruguay (4-2)
1 1954
Tejera.D 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1930
Urdinaran.S 1930-07-18 - Montevideo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1930
Urretaviscaya.Urreta.J 2018-07-06 - Nijni Novgorod - Quarterfinal - France - Uruguay (2-0)
1 2018
Zalazar.JL 1986-06-08 - Nezahualcoyotl - 1st turn - Denmark - Uruguay (6-1)
1 1986

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS