Team 

Players country - Football World Cups - France France Players country - Football World Cups - France

 

Players country - Football World Cups - Gdr Gdr Players country - Football World Cups - Gdr


Flag Frg

FRG
FRG
Map Frg

Players country - Football World CupsPlayers country - Football World Cups



Informations FRG
Informations FRG Football World Cup

Results FRG
Results FRG Football World Cup

Matches FRG
Matches FRG Football World Cup

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Seeler.U 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
21 1958-1970
Overath.W 1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
19 1966-1974
Rummenigge.KH 1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
19 1978-1986
Vogts.B 1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
19 1970-1978
Beckenbauer.F 1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
18 1966-1974
Littbarski.P 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
18 1982-1990
Maier.S 1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
18 1970-1978
Schnellinger.KH 1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
17 1958-1970
Matthäus.L 1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
16 1982-1990
Schafer.H 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
15 1954-1962
Breitner.P 1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
14 1974-1982
Foerster.K 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
14 1982-1986
Schumacher.H 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
14 1982-1986
Berthold.T 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
13 1986-1990
Briegel.HP 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
13 1982-1986
Kaltz.M 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
13 1978-1982
Müller.G 1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
13 1970-1974
Schulz.W 1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
13 1962-1970
Völler.R 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
12 1986-1990
Brehme.A 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
11 1986-1990
Fischer.K 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
11 1978-1982
Grabowski.J 1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
11 1970-1974
Walter.F 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
11 1954-1958
Bonhof.R 1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
10 1974-1978
Eckel.H 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
10 1954-1958
Erhardt.H 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
10 1958-1962
Hoettges.H 1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
10 1966-1974
Magath.FW 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
10 1982-1986
Rahn.H 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
10 1954-1958
Szymaniak.H 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
10 1958-1962
Augenthaler.K 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
9 1986-1990
Haller.H 1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
9 1962-1970
Held.S 1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1966-1970
Hoelzenbein.B 1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
9 1974-1978
Allofs.K 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
7 1986
Buchwald.G 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
7 1990
Dremmler.W 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
7 1982
Eder.N 1986-06-04 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Frg - Uruguay (1-1)
1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
7 1986
Flohe.H 1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
7 1974-1978
Hoeness.U 1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
7 1974
Illgner.B 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
7 1990
Klinsmann.J 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
7 1990
Schwarzenbeck.H 1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
1974-07-03 - Francfort - 2nd turn - Poland - Frg (0-1)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
7 1974
Stielike.U 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
7 1982
Weber.W 1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1966-1970
Brulls.A 1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
6 1962-1966
Jakobs.D 1986-06-08 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Scotland - Frg (1-2)
1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-17 - Monterrey - Round of 16 - Morocco - Frg (0-1)
1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
6 1986
Loehr.J 1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1970
Mueller.H 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
6 1978-1982
Reuter.S 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
6 1990
Ruessmann.R 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
6 1978
Stollenwerk.G 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
6 1958
Tilkowski.H 1966-07-12 - Sheffield - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (5-0)
1966-07-16 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (0-0)
1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
6 1966
Dietz.B 1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
5 1978
Fichtel.K 1970-06-03 - Leon - 1st turn - Morocco - Frg (1-2)
1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1970
Herkenrath.F 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
5 1958
Hrubesch.H 1982-06-16 - Gijon - 1st turn - Algeria - Frg (2-1)
1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-25 - Gijon - 1st turn - Austria - Frg (0-1)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
5 1982
Hässler.T 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
5 1990
Juskowiak.E 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
5 1958
Kohlmeyer.W 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
5 1954
Libuda.R 1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-14 - Leon - Quarterfinal - England - Frg (2-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1970
Mai.K 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
5 1954
Morlock.M 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
5 1954
Posipal.J 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
5 1954
Turek.T 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
5 1954
Walter.O 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
5 1954
Beer.E 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
4 1978
Bein.U 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
4 1990
Emmerich.L 1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1966-07-23 - Sheffield - Quarterfinal - Frg - Uruguay (4-0)
1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1966-07-30 - Londres - Final - England - Frg (4-2)
4 1966
Fahrian.W 1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
4 1962
Foerster.B 1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1982-07-08 - Séville - Semifinal - France - Frg (3-3)
1982-07-11 - Madrid - Final - Italy - Frg (3-1)
4 1982
Klodt.B 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1958-06-11 - Helsingborg - 1st turn - Frg - Czechoslovakia (2-2)
1958-06-15 - Malmö - 1st turn - Northern Ireland - Frg (2-2)
4 1954-1958
Kohler.J 1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-08 - Rome - Final - Argentina - Frg (0-1)
4 1990
Liebrich.W 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1954-06-30 - Bâle - Semifinal - Austria - Frg (1-6)
1954-07-04 - Berne - Final - Hungary - Frg (2-3)
4 1954
Mueller.D 1978-06-06 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Mexico - Frg (0-6)
1978-06-10 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Frg - Tunisia (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
4 1978
Nowak.H 1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
4 1962
Patzke.B 1970-06-07 - Leon - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Frg (2-5)
1970-06-10 - Leon - 1st turn - Peru - Frg (1-3)
1970-06-17 - Mexico City - Semifinal - Italy - Frg (4-3)
1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1970
Riedle.KH 1990-06-15 - Milan - 1st turn - United Arab Emirates - Frg (1-5)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
4 1990
Abramczik.R 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Frg (3-2)
3 1978
Cullmann.B 1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
3 1974
Laband.F 1954-06-17 - Berne - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (4-1)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
1954-06-27 - Genève - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
3 1954
Reinders.U 1982-06-20 - Gijon - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (1-4)
1982-06-29 - Madrid - 2nd turn - England - Frg (0-0)
1982-07-02 - Madrid - 2nd turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
3 1982
Bauer.H 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1954-06-23 - Zurich - 1st turn - Frg - Turkey (7-2)
2 1954
Cieslarczyk.H 1958-06-24 - Göteborg - Semifinal - Frg - Sweden (1-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
2 1958
Geisemann.W 1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1962-06-10 - Santiago - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (0-1)
2 1962
Herzog.D 1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
1974-06-30 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Sweden (4-2)
2 1974
Heynckes.J 1974-06-14 - Berlin - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-1)
1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
2 1974
Hoeness.D 1986-06-21 - Monterrey - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Frg (0-0)
1986-06-29 - Mexico City - Final - Argentina - Frg (3-2)
2 1986
Kwiatkowski.H 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
2 1954-1958
Möller.A 1990-06-10 - Milan - 1st turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (4-1)
1990-07-01 - Milan - Quarterfinal - Frg - Czechoslovakia (1-0)
2 1990
Rolff.W 1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1986-06-25 - Guadalajara - Semifinal - France - Frg (0-2)
2 1986
Schmidt.A 1958-06-08 - Malmö - 1st turn - Argentina - Frg (1-3)
1958-06-19 - Malmö - Quarterfinal - Frg - Yugoslavia (1-0)
2 1958
Sturm.H 1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1962-05-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
2 1958-1962
Thon.O 1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1990-07-04 - Turin - Semifinal - England - Frg (1-1)
2 1990
Wimmer.H 1974-06-18 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Australia - Frg (0-3)
1974-06-26 - Düsseldorf - 2nd turn - Frg - Yugoslavia (2-0)
2 1974
Zimmermann.H 1978-06-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Poland - Frg (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
2 1978
Herget.M 1986-06-13 - Queretaro - 1st turn - Denmark - Frg (2-0)
1 1986
Herrmann.R 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1 1954
Kelbassa.F 1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1 1958
Konopka.H 1978-06-14 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Frg (0-0)
1 1978
Koslowski.W 1962-06-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Frg - Switzerland (2-1)
1 1962
Kramer.W 1966-07-20 - Birmingham - 1st turn - Spain - Frg (1-2)
1 1966
Kraus.E 1962-06-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Frg (0-2)
1 1962
Lorenz.M 1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1970
Lutz.F 1966-07-25 - Liverpool - Semifinal - Frg - Ussr (2-1)
1 1966
Mebus.P 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1 1954
Netzer.G 1974-06-22 - Hambourg - 1st turn - Gdr - Frg (1-0)
1 1974
Pfaff.A 1954-06-20 - Bâle - 1st turn - Hungary - Frg (8-3)
1 1954
Pfluegler.H 1990-06-19 - Milan - 1st turn - Colombia - Frg (1-1)
1 1990
Wewers.H 1958-06-28 - Göteborg - Little final - France - Frg (6-3)
1 1958
Wolter.H 1970-06-20 - Mexico City - Little final - Frg - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1970

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS