Team 

Players country - Football World Cups - Morocco Morocco Players country - Football World Cups - Morocco

 

Players country - Football World Cups - Netherlands Indies Netherlands Indies Players country - Football World Cups - Netherlands Indies


Flag Netherlands

NETHERLANDS
NETHERLANDS
Map Netherlands

Players country - Football World CupsPlayers country - Football World Cups



Informations NETHERLANDS
Informations NETHERLANDS Football World Cup

Results NETHERLANDS
Results NETHERLANDS Football World Cup

Matches NETHERLANDS
Matches NETHERLANDS Football World Cup

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Sneijder.W 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
17 2006-2014
Van.Persie.R 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
17 2006-2014
Kuyt.D 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
15 2006-2014
Robben.A 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
15 2006-2014
Jansen.W 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
14 1974-1978
Krol.R 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
14 1974-1978
Rep.J 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
14 1974-1978
Haan.A 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
13 1974-1978
Rensenbrink.R 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
13 1974-1978
Bergkamp.D 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
12 1994-1998
Jongbloed.J 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
12 1974-1978
Neeskens.J 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
12 1974-1978
Cocu.P 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
11 1998-2006
De.Boer.F 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
11 1994-1998
De.Jong.N 2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
11 2010-2014
Jonk.W 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
11 1994-1998
Overmars.M 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
11 1994-1998
Suurbier.W 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
11 1974-1978
Van.Der.Sar.E 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
11 1998-2006
Heitinga.J 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
10 2006-2010
Rijsbergen.W 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
10 1974-1978
Van.Bommel.M 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
10 2006-2010
Van.Bronckhorst.G 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
10 2006-2010
De.Boer.R 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
9 1994-1998
Koeman.R 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
9 1990-1994
Mathijsen.J 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
9 2006-2010
Rijkaard.F 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
8 1990-1994
Van.De.Kerkhof.R 1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
8 1974-1978
Van.Der.Vaart.R 2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
8 2006-2010
Winter.A 1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
8 1990-1998
Witschge.R 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
8 1990-1994
Wouters.J 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
8 1990-1994
Blind.Daley 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
7 2014
Cillessen.J 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
7 2014
Cruyff.Johan 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
7 1974
De.Vrij.S 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
7 2014
Huntelaar.KJ 2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
7 2010-2014
Numan.A 1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
7 1994-1998
Stam.J 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
7 1998
Stekelenburg.M 2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
7 2010
Van.De.Kerkhof.W 1978-06-03 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Iran - Netherlands (0-3)
1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
7 1978
Van.Hanegem.W 1974-06-15 - Hanovre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Uruguay (2-0)
1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-06-30 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Gdr (2-0)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
7 1974
Vlaar.R 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
7 2014
Wijnaldum.G 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
7 2014
Boulahrouz.K 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
6 2006-2010
Davids.E 1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
6 1998
Elia.E 2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-24 - Cape Town - 1st turn - Cameroon - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
6 2010
Martins.Indi.B 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
6 2014
Poortvliet.J 1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
6 1978
De.Goeij.E 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
5 1994
Janmaat.D 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
5 2014
Ooijer.A 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
5 2006-2010
Van.Der.Wiel.G 2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
2010-07-02 - Nelson Mandela Bay Port Elisabeth - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-2)
2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
5 2010
Brandts.E 1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
4 1978
De.Jong.T 1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
1974-07-07 - Munich - Final - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1974
Depay.M 2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
4 2014
Gullit.R 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1990
Kieft.W 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1990
Kluivert.P 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
4 1998
Lens.J 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
4 2014
Reiziger.M 1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-04 - Marseille - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Netherlands (1-2)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
4 1998
Roy.B 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
4 1994
Seedorf.C 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-29 - Toulouse - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Yugoslavia (2-1)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
4 1998
Valckx.S 1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
4 1994
Van.Aerle.B 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1990
Van.Basten.M 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1990
Van.Breukelen.H 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1990
Van.Tiggelen.A 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
4 1990
Van.Vossen.P 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-07-04 - Orlando - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Irish Republic (2-0)
1994-07-09 - Dallas - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Netherlands (3-2)
4 1994
Zenden.B 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
4 1998
Afellay.I 2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-06-19 - Durban - 1st turn - Japan - Netherlands (0-1)
2010-06-28 - Durban - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Slovakia (2-1)
3 2010
De.Guzman.J 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-06-18 - Porto Alegre - 1st turn - Australia - Netherlands (2-3)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
3 2014
Gillhaus.H 1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
3 1990
Israel.M 1974-06-23 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Bulgaria - Netherlands (1-4)
1974-06-26 - Gelsenkirchen - 2nd turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-4)
1974-07-03 - Dortmund - 2nd turn - Brazil - Netherlands (0-2)
3 1974
Landzaat.D 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
3 2006
Nanninga.D 1978-06-07 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Netherlands - Peru (0-0)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Netherlands (3-1)
3 1978
Schrijvers.P 1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
3 1978
Taument.G 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1994-06-25 - Orlando - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (1-0)
1994-06-29 - Orlando - 1st turn - Morocco - Netherlands (1-2)
3 1994
Van.Hooijdonk.P 1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-07-07 - Marseille - Semifinal - Brazil - Netherlands (1-1)
1998-07-11 - Paris - Little final - Croatia - Netherlands (2-1)
3 1998
Van.Nistelrooij.R 2006-06-11 - Leipzig - 1st turn - Netherlands - Serbia and Montenegro (1-0)
2006-06-16 - Stuttgart - 1st turn - Ivory Coast - Netherlands (1-2)
2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
3 2006
Wildschut.P 1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-18 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Netherlands - Frg (2-2)
3 1978
Anderiesen.W 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
2 1934-1938
Bogarde.W 1998-06-20 - Marseille - 1st turn - South Korea - Netherlands (0-5)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
2 1998
Clasie.J 2014-07-09 - Sao Paulo - Semifinal - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
2 2014
De.Zeeuw.D 2010-06-14 - Johannesburg - 1st turn - Denmark - Netherlands (0-2)
2010-07-06 - Cape Town - Semifinal - Netherlands - Uruguay (3-2)
2 2010
Hasselbaink.J 1998-06-13 - Saint Denis - 1st turn - Belgium - Netherlands (0-0)
1998-06-25 - Saint Etienne - 1st turn - Mexico - Netherlands (2-2)
2 1998
Smit.K 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
2 1934-1938
Van.Heel.P 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
2 1934-1938
Van.Kraaij.A 1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1978-06-21 - Buenos Aires - 2nd turn - Italy - Netherlands (1-2)
2 1978
Van.Tschip.J 1990-06-16 - Cagliari - 1st turn - England - Netherlands (0-0)
1990-06-24 - Milan - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Frg (1-2)
2 1990
Veltman.J 2014-06-13 - Salvador - 1st turn - Spain - Netherlands (1-5)
2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
2 2014
Vente.L 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
2 1934-1938
Weber.M 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
2 1934-1938
Wels.F 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
2 1934-1938
Babel.R 2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
1 2006
Bakhuys.B 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1 1934
Boskamp.J 1978-06-11 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Scotland - Netherlands (3-2)
1 1978
Braafheid.E 2010-07-11 - Johannesburg - Final - Spain - Netherlands (1-0)
1 2010
Caldenhove.B 1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
1 1938
De.Cler.T 2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
1 2006
De.Harder.B 1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
1 1938
Fer.L 2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
1 2014
Fraeser.H 1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1 1990
Jaliens.K 2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
1 2006
Keizer.P 1974-06-19 - Dortmund - 1st turn - Netherlands - Sweden (0-0)
1 1974
Koeman.E 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1 1990
Kongolo.T 2014-06-23 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Netherlands (0-2)
1 2014
Krul.T 2014-07-05 - Salvador - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Netherlands (0-0)
1 2014
Maduro.H 2006-06-21 - Frankfort - 1st turn - Argentina - Netherlands (0-0)
1 2006
Pauwe.B 1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
1 1938
Pelikaan.H 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1 1934
Rutjes.G 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1 1990
Schoenaker.D 1978-06-14 - Cordoba - 2nd turn - Austria - Netherlands (1-5)
1 1978
Van.Der.Muelen.G 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1 1934
Van.Der.Veen.F 1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
1 1938
Van.Gobbel.U 1994-06-20 - Washington - 1st turn - Saudi Arabia - Netherlands (1-2)
1 1994
Van.Loen.J 1990-06-21 - Palerme - 1st turn - Netherlands - Irish Republic (1-1)
1 1990
Van.Male.A 1938-06-05 - Le Havre - 1st turn - Netherlands - Czechoslovakia (0-3)
1 1938
Van.Nellen.N 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1 1934
Van.Run.S 1934-05-27 - Milan - 1st turn - Netherlands - Switzerland (2-3)
1 1934
Vanenburg.G 1990-06-12 - Palerme - 1st turn - Egypt - Netherlands (1-1)
1 1990
Vennegoor.Of.Hesselink.J 2006-06-25 - Nuremberg - Round of 16 - Netherlands - Portugal (0-1)
1 2006
Verhaegh.P 2014-06-29 - Fortaleza - Round of 16 - Mexico - Netherlands (1-2)
1 2014
Vorm.M 2014-07-12 - Brasilia - Little final - Brazil - Netherlands (0-3)
1 2014

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS