World Cup

Brazil - 2014 Brazil - 2014 Brazil - 2014


Flag Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018 World Cup build by Silvio Gazzaniga (Italy) Map Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018

Football World Cup - Russia - 2018

Diaporama Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018 Diaporama Football World Cup - Russia - 2018

Poster Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018 Mascot-Zabivaka-Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018 Emblem Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018
Thursday june 14 at sunday july 15, 2018

 


 

Time difference to UTC and schedules matches (local time)
+3h00 except Kaliningrad (+2h00), Samara (+4h00) and Ekaterinbourg (+5h00)
Legend for the goalsLegend for the goals
+ : Interruption of time in half time
aet : After extra time
ag : Auto goal
py : Penalty
aet+ : After extra time - Interruption of time in half time
aet py+ : After extra time - Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
ag+ : Auto goal - Interruption of time in half time
aet ag : After extra time - Auto goal
aet gold : After extra time - Golden goal
aet py : After extra time - Penalty
py+ : Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
<= : Player in
=> : Player out

Matches of 1st turn

Group A
A1 A1
- -Thursday 2018-06-14 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 18:00
A1 - A2

A2 A2
A3 A3
- -Friday 2018-06-15 Ekaterinbourg
(Ekaterinbourg Arena) 17:00
A3 - A4

A4 A4
A1 A1
- -Tuesday 2018-06-19 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 21:00
A1 - A3

A3 A3
A2 A2
- -Wednesday 2018-06-20 Rostov sur le Don
(Rostov sur le Don Arena) 18:00
A2 - A4

A4 A4
A2 A2
- -Monday 2018-06-25 Volgograd
(Central Stadium) 17:00
A2 - A3

A3 A3
A1 A1
- -Monday 2018-06-25 Samara
(Samara Arena) 18:00
A1 - A4

A4 A4
Group B
B3 B3
- -Friday 2018-06-15 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 18:00
B3 - B4

B4 B4
B1 B1
- -Friday 2018-06-15 Sotchi
(Ficht Olympic Stadium) 21:00
B1 - B2

B2 B2
B1 B1
- -Wednesday 2018-06-20 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 15:00
B1 - B3

B3 B3
B2 B2
- -Wednesday 2018-06-20 Kazan
(Kazan Arena) 21:00
B2 - B4

B4 B4
B2 B2
- -Monday 2018-06-25 Kaliningrad
(Kaliningrad Stadium) 20:00
B2 - B3

B3 B3
B1 B1
- -Monday 2018-06-25 Saransk
(Yubileyniy Stadium) 21:00
B1 - B4

B4 B4
Group C
C1 C1
- -Saturday 2018-06-16 Kazan
(Kazan Arena) 13:00
C1 - C2

C2 C2
C3 C3
- -Saturday 2018-06-16 Saransk
(Yubileyniy Stadium) 19:00
C3 - C4

C4 C4
C1 C1
- -Thursday 2018-06-21 Ekaterinbourg
(Ekaterinbourg Arena) 17:00
C1 - C3

C3 C3
C2 C2
- -Thursday 2018-06-21 Samara
(Samara Arena) 19:00
C2 - C4

C4 C4
C1 C1
- -Tuesday 2018-06-26 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 17:00
C1 - C4

C4 C4
C2 C2
- -Tuesday 2018-06-26 Sotchi
(Ficht Olympic Stadium) 17:00
C2 - C3

C3 C3
Group D
D1 D1
- -Saturday 2018-06-16 Moscou
(Otkrytie Arena) 16:00
D1 - D2

D2 D2
D3 D3
- -Saturday 2018-06-16 Kaliningrad
(Kaliningrad Stadium) 21:00
D3 - D4

D4 D4
D1 D1
- -Thursday 2018-06-21 Nijni Novgorod
(Nijni Novgorod Stadium) 21:00
D1 - D3

D3 D3
D2 D2
- -Friday 2018-06-22 Volgograd
(Central Stadium) 18:00
D2 - D4

D4 D4
D1 D1
- -Tuesday 2018-06-26 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 21:00
D1 - D4

D4 D4
D2 D2
- -Tuesday 2018-06-26 Rostov sur le Don
(Rostov sur le Don Arena) 21:00
D2 - D3

D3 D3
Group E
E3 E3
- -Sunday 2018-06-17 Samara
(Samara Arena) 16:00
E3 - E4

E4 E4
E1 E1
- -Sunday 2018-06-17 Rostov sur le Don
(Rostov sur le Don Arena) 21:00
E1 - E2

E2 E2
E1 E1
- -Friday 2018-06-22 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 15:00
E1 - E3

E3 E3
E2 E2
- -Friday 2018-06-22 Kaliningrad
(Kaliningrad Stadium) 20:00
E2 - E4

E4 E4
E1 E1
- -Wednesday 2018-06-27 Moscou
(Otkrytie Arena) 21:00
E1 - E4

E4 E4
E2 E2
- -Wednesday 2018-06-27 Nijni Novgorod
(Nijni Novgorod Stadium) 21:00
E2 - E3

E3 E3
Group F
F1 F1
- -Sunday 2018-06-17 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 18:00
F1 - F2

F2 F2
F3 F3
- -Monday 2018-06-18 Nijni Novgorod
(Nijni Novgorod Stadium) 15:00
F3 - F4

F4 F4
F1 F1
- -Saturday 2018-06-23 Sotchi
(Ficht Olympic Stadium) 18:00
F1 - F3

F3 F3
F2 F2
- -Saturday 2018-06-23 Rostov sur le Don
(Rostov sur le Don Arena) 21:00
F2 - F4

F4 F4
F1 F1
- -Wednesday 2018-06-27 Kazan
(Kazan Arena) 17:00
F1 - F4

F4 F4
F2 F2
- -Wednesday 2018-06-27 Ekaterinbourg
(Ekaterinbourg Arena) 19:00
F2 - F3

F3 F3
Group G
G1 G1
- -Monday 2018-06-18 Sotchi
(Ficht Olympic Stadium) 18:00
G1 - G2

G2 G2
G3 G3
- -Monday 2018-06-18 Volgograd
(Central Stadium) 21:00
G3 - G4

G4 G4
G1 G1
- -Saturday 2018-06-23 Moscou
(Otkrytie Arena) 15:00
G1 - G3

G3 G3
G2 G2
- -Sunday 2018-06-24 Nijni Novgorod
(Nijni Novgorod Stadium) 15:00
G2 - G4

G4 G4
G1 G1
- -Thursday 2018-06-28 Kaliningrad
(Kaliningrad Stadium) 20:00
G1 - G4

G4 G4
G2 G2
- -Thursday 2018-06-28 Saransk
(Yubileyniy Stadium) 21:00
G2 - G3

G3 G3
Group H
H1 H1
- -Tuesday 2018-06-19 Moscou
(Otkrytie Arena) 15:00
H1 - H2

H2 H2
H3 H3
- -Tuesday 2018-06-19 Saransk
(Yubileyniy Stadium) 18:00
H3 - H4

H4 H4
H2 H2
- -Sunday 2018-06-24 Ekaterinbourg
(Ekaterinbourg Arena) 20:00
H2 - H4

H4 H4
H1 H1
- -Sunday 2018-06-24 Kazan
(Kazan Arena) 21:00
H1 - H3

H3 H3
H1 H1
- -Thursday 2018-06-28 Volgograd
(Central Stadium) 17:00
H1 - H4

H4 H4
H2 H2
- -Thursday 2018-06-28 Samara
(Samara Arena) 18:00
H2 - H3

H3 H3

Classification after 1st turn

Group A
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
A1 0 0 0 0
A2 0 0 0 0
A3 0 0 0 0
A4 0 0 0 0
Group B
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
B1 0 0 0 0
B2 0 0 0 0
B3 0 0 0 0
B4 0 0 0 0
Group C
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
C1 0 0 0 0
C2 0 0 0 0
C3 0 0 0 0
C4 0 0 0 0
Group D
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
D1 0 0 0 0
D2 0 0 0 0
D3 0 0 0 0
D4 0 0 0 0
Group E
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
E1 0 0 0 0
E2 0 0 0 0
E3 0 0 0 0
E4 0 0 0 0
Group F
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
F1 0 0 0 0
F2 0 0 0 0
F3 0 0 0 0
F4 0 0 0 0
Group G
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
G1 0 0 0 0
G2 0 0 0 0
G3 0 0 0 0
G4 0 0 0 0
Group H
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
H1 0 0 0 0
H2 0 0 0 0
H3 0 0 0 0
H4 0 0 0 0
The first two of each group will qualify for the round of 16.
If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied, in the order given; to determine the rankings :
  • a) Higher number of points obtained in all group matches ;
  • b) Superior goal difference in all group matches ;
  • c) Higher number of goals scored in all group matches.
  • If two or more teams are equal on the basis of the above three criteria, their ranking shall be determined as follows :
  • d) Greatest number of point obtained in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  • e) Goal difference resulting from the group matches between the teams concerned;
  • f) Greater number of goals scored in all group matches between the teams concerned;
  • g) Drawing of lots by the Fifa Organising Committee.

 


 

Round of 16 (according to the latest results)

1C 1C
- -Saturday 2018-06-30 Kazan
(Kazan Arena) 17:00
1C - 2D

2D 2D
1A 1A
- -Saturday 2018-06-30 Sotchi
(Ficht Olympic Stadium) 21:00
1A - 2B

2B 2B
1B 1B
- -Sunday 2018-07-01 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 17:00
1B - 2A

2A 2A
1D 1D
- -Sunday 2018-07-01 Nijni Novgorod
(Nijni Novgorod Stadium) 21:00
1D - 2C

2C 2C
1E 1E
- -Monday 2018-07-02 Samara
(Samara Arena) 18:00
1E - 2F

2F 2F
1G 1G
- -Monday 2018-07-02 Rostov sur le Don
(Rostov sur le Don Arena) 21:00
1G - 2H

2H 2H
1F 1F
- -Tuesday 2018-07-03 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 17:00
1F - 2E

2E 2E
1H 1H
- -Tuesday 2018-07-03 Moscou
(Otkrytie Arena) 21:00
1H - 2G

2G 2G

Quarterfinal

1C-2D 1C-2D
- -Friday 2018-07-06 Nijni Novgorod
(Nijni Novgorod Stadium) 17:00
1C-2D - 1A-2B

1A-2B 1A-2B
1E-2F 1E-2F
- -Friday 2018-07-06 Kazan
(Kazan Arena) 21:00
1E-2F - 1G-2H

1G-2H 1G-2H
1F-2E 1F-2E
- -Saturday 2018-07-07 Samara
(Samara Arena) 18:00
1F-2E - 1H-2G

1H-2G 1H-2G
1B-2A 1B-2A
- -Saturday 2018-07-07 Sotchi
(Ficht Olympic Stadium) 21:00
1B-2A - 1D-2C

1D-2C 1D-2C

Semifinal

1C-2D
1A-2B 1C-2D
1A-2B

- -Tuesday 2018-07-10 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 21:00
1C-2D
1A-2B - 1E-2F
1G-2H

1E-2F
1G-2H 1E-2F
1G-2H

1F-2E
1H-2G 1F-2E
1H-2G

- -Wednesday 2018-07-11 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 21:00
1F-2E
1H-2G - 1B-2A
1D-2C

1B-2A
1D-2C 1B-2A
1D-2C

Little final

Semifinals
losers Semifinals
losers

- -Saturday 2018-07-14 Saint Pertersbourg
(Gazprom Arena) 17:00
Semifinals
losers - Semifinals
losers

Semifinals
losers Semifinals
losers

Final

Semifinals
winners Semifinals
winners

- -Sunday 2018-07-15 Moscou
(Stade Loujniki) 18:00
Semifinals
winners - Semifinals
winners

Semifinals
winners Semifinals
winners


 


 

Informations...

  • Number of played matches : 0

  • Number of players : 0

  • Number of differents players : 0

  • Number of differents strikers : 0

  • Number of penalties : 0

  • Total of goals 2018 :

  • Average 2018 :

  • Better attack(s) 2018 :

  • Better striker(s) 2018 :

All goals marked - Football World Cup - Russia - 2018

All goals marked - Football World Cup - Russia  - 2018

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS