European Nations Cup

France - Euro 2016 France - Euro 2016 France - Euro 2016


Flag Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020 Henri Delaunay Cup build by Asprey (England) Map Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020

Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020

Diaporama Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020 Diaporama Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020

Poster Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020 Mascot-Skillzy-Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020 Emblem Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020
Friday june 12 at Sunday july 12, 2020

 


 

Time difference to Greenwich-England and schedules matches (local time)
(-2h00)
Legend for the goalsLegend for the goals
+ : Interruption of time in half time
aet : After extra time
ag : Auto goal
py : Penalty
aet+ : After extra time - Interruption of time in half time
aet py+ : After extra time - Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
ag+ : Auto goal - Interruption of time in half time
aet ag : After extra time - Auto goal
aet gold : After extra time - Golden goal
aet py : After extra time - Penalty
aet py gold : After extra time - Penalty - Golden goal
py+ : Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
<= : Player in
=> : Player out

Matches of 1st turn

Group A
Italy Italy
- -Friday 2020-06-12 Rome
(Stadio Olimpico) 21:00
Italy - Turkey

Turkey Turkey
Wales Wales
- -Saturday 2020-06-13 Bakou
(Stade Olympique) 15:00
Wales - Switzerland

Switzerland Switzerland
Wales Wales
- -Wednesday 2020-06-17 Bakou
(Stade Olympique) 18:00
Wales - Turkey

Turkey Turkey
Italy Italy
- -Wednesday 2020-06-17 Rome
(Stadio Olimpico) 21:00
Italy - Switzerland

Switzerland Switzerland
Italy Italy
- -Sunday 2020-06-21 Rome
(Stadio Olimpico) 18:00
Italy - Wales

Wales Wales
Switzerland Switzerland
- -Sunday 2020-06-21 Bakou
(Stade Olympique) 18:00
Switzerland - Turkey

Turkey Turkey
Group B
Denmark Denmark
- -Saturday 2020-06-13 Copenhague
(Parken Stadium) 18:00
Denmark - Finland

Finland Finland
Belgium Belgium
- -Saturday 2020-06-13 Saint-Pétersbourg
(Stade Krestovski) 21:00
Belgium - Russia

Russia Russia
Finland Finland
- -Wednesday 2020-06-17 Saint-Pétersbourg
(Stade Krestovski) 15:00
Finland - Russia

Russia Russia
Belgium Belgium
- -Thursday 2020-06-18 Copenhague
(Parken Stadium) 18:00
Belgium - Denmark

Denmark Denmark
Denmark Denmark
- -Monday 2020-06-22 Copenhague
(Parken Stadium) 21:00
Denmark - Russia

Russia Russia
Belgium Belgium
- -Monday 2020-06-22 Saint-Pétersbourg
(Stade Krestovski) 21:00
Belgium - Finland

Finland Finland
Group C
Austria Austria
- -Sunday 2020-06-14 Bucarest
(Nationale Arena) 18:00
Austria - Play off WIN D

Play off WIN D Play off WIN D
Netherlands Netherlands
- -Sunday 2020-06-14 Amsterdam
(Johan Cruyff Arena) 21:00
Netherlands - Ukraine

Ukraine Ukraine
Play off WIN D Play off WIN D
- -Thursday 2020-06-18 Bucarest
(Nationale Arena) 15:00
Play off WIN D - Ukraine

Ukraine Ukraine
Austria Austria
- -Thursday 2020-06-18 Amsterdam
(Johan Cruyff Arena) 21:00
Austria - Netherlands

Netherlands Netherlands
Netherlands Netherlands
- -Monday 2020-06-22 Amsterdam
(Johan Cruyff Arena) 18:00
Netherlands - Play off WIN D

Play off WIN D Play off WIN D
Austria Austria
- -Monday 2020-06-22 Bucarest
(Nationale Arena) 18:00
Austria - Ukraine

Ukraine Ukraine
Group D
England England
- -Sunday 2020-06-14 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 15:00
England - Croatia

Croatia Croatia
Play off WIN C Play off WIN C
- -Monday 2020-06-15 Glasgow
(Hampden Park) 15:00
Play off WIN C - Czech Republic

Czech Republic Czech Republic
Croatia Croatia
- -Friday 2020-06-19 Glasgow
(Hampden Park) 18:00
Croatia - Czech Republic

Czech Republic Czech Republic
England England
- -Friday 2020-06-19 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 21:00
England - Play off WIN C

Play off WIN C Play off WIN C
England England
- -Tuesday 2020-06-23 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 21:00
England - Czech Republic

Czech Republic Czech Republic
Croatia Croatia
- -Tuesday 2020-06-23 Glasgow
(Hampden Park) 21:00
Croatia - Play off WIN C

Play off WIN C Play off WIN C
Group E
Play off WIN B Play off WIN B
- -Monday 2020-06-15 Dublin
(Aviva Stadium) 18:00
Play off WIN B - Poland

Poland Poland
Spain Spain
- -Monday 2020-06-15 Bilbao
(Stade San Mames) 21:00
Spain - Sweden

Sweden Sweden
Play off WIN B Play off WIN B
- -Friday 2020-06-19 Dublin
(Aviva Stadium) 15:00
Play off WIN B - Sweden

Sweden Sweden
Spain Spain
- -Saturday 2020-06-20 Bilbao
(Stade San Mames) 21:00
Spain - Poland

Poland Poland
Spain Spain
- -Wednesday 2020-06-24 Bilbao
(Stade San Mames) 18:00
Spain - Play off WIN B

Play off WIN B Play off WIN B
Poland Poland
- -Wednesday 2020-06-24 Dublin
(Aviva Stadium) 18:00
Poland - Sweden

Sweden Sweden
Group F
Play off WIN A Play off WIN A
- -Tuesday 2020-06-16 Budapest
(Stade Ferenc-Puskas) 18:00
Play off WIN A - Portugal

Portugal Portugal
Germany Germany
- -Tuesday 2020-06-16 Munich
(Allianz Arena) 21:00
Germany - France

France France
France France
- -Saturday 2020-06-20 Budapest
(Stade Ferenc-Puskas) 15:00
France - Play off WIN A

Play off WIN A Play off WIN A
Germany Germany
- -Saturday 2020-06-20 Munich
(Allianz Arena) 18:00
Germany - Portugal

Portugal Portugal
Germany Germany
- -Wednesday 2020-06-24 Munich
(Allianz Arena) 21:00
Germany - Play off WIN A

Play off WIN A Play off WIN A
France France
- -Wednesday 2020-06-24 Budapest
(Stade Ferenc-Puskas) 21:00
France - Portugal

Portugal Portugal

Classification after 1st turn

Group A
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Turkey 0 0 0 0
Italy 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0
  
Group B
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Denmark 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0
Belgium 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0
  
Group C
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Netherlands 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0
Austria 0 0 0 0
Play off WIN D 0 0 0 0
  
Group D
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
England 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0
Play off WIN C 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0
  
Group E
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Spain 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0
Poland 0 0 0 0
Play off WIN B 0 0 0 0
  
Group F
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Play off WIN A 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0
France 0 0 0 0
Germany 0 0 0 0
  
If two or more teams in the same group are equal on points on completion of the final tournament group matches, the following criteria are applied, in the order given, to determine the rankings:
  • a. higher number of points obtained in the matches played among the teams in question;
  • b. superior goal difference resulting from the matches played among the teams in question;
  • c. higher number of goals scored in the matches played among the teams in question;
  • d. if, after having applied criteria a) to c), teams still have an equal ranking,criteria a) to c) are reapplied exclusively to the matches between the teams in question to determine their final rankings. If this procedure does not lead to a decision, criteria e) to h) apply;
  • e. superior goal difference in all group matches;
  • f. higher number of goals scored in all group matches;
  • g. fair play conduct in the final tournament as defined in Annex C.5.1;
  • h. position in the UEFA national team coefficient rankings (see Annex B.1.2.b).
  • If two teams which have the same number of points and the same number of goals scored and conceded play their last group match against each
    other and are still equal at the end of that match, their final rankings are determined by kicks II – Competition System 17 from the penalty mark (see Paragraph 19.02 to Paragraph 19.04), provided that no other teams within the group have the same number of points on completion of all group matches.
  • The four best third-placed teams are determined according to the following criteria applied, in the order given, to the final tournament group matches:
  • a. higher number of points obtained;
  • b. superior goal difference;
  • c. higher number of goals scored;
  • d. fair play conduct in the final tournament as defined in Annex C.5.1;
  • e. position in the UEFA national team coefficient rankings (see Annex B.1.2.b).

 


 

Round of 16 (according to the latest results)

2A 2A
- -Saturday 2020-06-27 Amsterdam
(Johan Cruyff Arena) 18:00
2A - 2B

2B 2B
1A 1A
- -Saturday 2020-06-27 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 21:00
1A - 2C

2C 2C
1C 1C
- -Sunday 2020-06-28 Budapest
(Stade Ferenc-Puskas) 18:00
1C - 3DEF

3DEF 3DEF
1B 1B
- -Sunday 2020-06-28 Bilbao
(Stade San Mames) 21:00
1B - 3ADEF

3ADEF 3ADEF
2D 2D
- -Monday 2020-06-29 Copenhague
(Parken Stadium) 18:00
2D - 2E

2E 2E
1F 1F
- -Monday 2020-06-29 Bucarest
(Nationale Arena) 21:00
1F - 3ABC

3ABC 3ABC
1D 1D
- -Tuesday 2020-06-30 Dublin
(Aviva Stadium) 18:00
1D - 2F

2F 2F
1E 1E
- -Tuesday 2020-06-30 Glasgow
(Hampden Park) 21:00
1E - 3ABCD

3ABCD 3ABCD

Quarterfinal

1F-3ABC 1F-3ABC
- -Friday 2020-07-03 Saint-Pétersbourg
(Stade Krestovski) 18:00
1F-3ABC - 2D-2E

2D-2E 2D-2E
1A-2C 1A-2C
- -Friday 2020-07-03 Munich
(Allianz Arena) 21:00
1A-2C - 1B-3ADEF

1B-3ADEF 1B-3ADEF
1C-3DEF 1C-3DEF
- -Saturday 2020-07-04 Bakou
(Stade Olympique) 18:00
1C-3DEF - 2A-2B

2A-2B 2A-2B
1D-2F 1D-2F
- -Saturday 2020-07-04 Rome
(Stadio Olimpico) 21:00
1D-2F - 1E-3ABCD

1E-3ABCD 1E-3ABCD

Semifinal

1A-2C-1B-3ADEF 1A-2C-1B-3ADEF
- -Tuesday 2020-07-07 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 21:00
1A-2C-1B-3ADEF - 1F-3ABC-2D-2E

1F-3ABC-2D-2E 1F-3ABC-2D-2E
1C-3DEF-2A-2B 1C-3DEF-2A-2B
- -Wednesday 2020-07-08 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 21:00
1C-3DEF-2A-2B - 1D-2F-1E-3ABCD

1D-2F-1E-3ABCD 1D-2F-1E-3ABCD

Final

1A-2C-1B-3ADEF-1F-3ABC-2D-2E 1A-2C-1B-3ADEF-1F-3ABC-2D-2E
- -Sunday 2020-07-12 Londres
(Wembley Stadium) 21:00
1A-2C-1B-3ADEF-1F-3ABC-2D-2E - 1C-3DEF-2A-2B-1D-2F-1E-3ABCD

1C-3DEF-2A-2B-1D-2F-1E-3ABCD 1C-3DEF-2A-2B-1D-2F-1E-3ABCD

 


 

Informations...

  • Number of played matches : 0

  • Number of players : 0

  • Number of differents players : 0

  • Number of differents strikers : 0

  • Number of penalties : 0

  • Total of goals 2020 :

  • Average 2020 :

  • Better striker(s) 2020 :

  • Better attack(s) 2020 :

All goals marked - Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020

All goals marked - Football European Nations Cup - No country - Euro 2020

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS