Team 

Participations and results - Football Copa America - Peru Peru Participations and results - Football Copa America - Peru

 

Participations and results - Football Copa America - Usa Usa Participations and results - Football Copa America - Usa


Flag Uruguay

URUGUAY
URUGUAY
Map Uruguay

Participations and results - Football Copa AmericaParticipations and results - Football Copa America



Informations URUGUAY
Informations URUGUAY Football Copa America

Players URUGUAY
Players URUGUAY Football Copa America

Matches URUGUAY
Matches URUGUAY Football Copa America

Year Organizer country Level Players used Differents players used
2016 Usa 1st turn 42 17 Arevalo.E, Cavani.E, Corujo.M, Gimenez.JM, Godin.D, Gonzalez.Alvaro, Hernandez.Abel, Lodeiro.N, Muslera.F, Pereira.Alvaro, Pereira.M, Ramirez.G, Rolan.D, Sanchez.CA, Silva.Gaston, Stuani.C, Vecino.M,
 
2015 Chile Quarterfinal 53 18 Arevalo.E, Cavani.E, Coates.S, De.Arrascaeta.G, Fucile.J, Gimenez.JM, Godin.D, Gonzalez.Alvaro, Hernandez.Abel, Lodeiro.N, Muslera.F, Pereira.Alvaro, Pereira.M, Rodriguez.Cristian, Rodriguez.Jonathan, Rolan.D, Sanchez.CA, Stuani.C,
 
2011 Argentina Winner 82 21 Abreu.S, Arevalo.E, Caceres.M, Cavani.E, Coates.S, Eguren.S, Forlan.D, Gargano.W, Godin.D, Gonzalez.Alvaro, Hernandez.Abel, Lodeiro.N, Lugano.D, Muslera.F, Pereira.Alvaro, Pereira.M, Perez.Diego, Rodriguez.Cristian, Scotti.A, Suarez.L, Victorino.M,
 
2007 Venezuela 4th 82 21 Abreu.S, Canobbio.F, Carini.F, Diogo.C, Estoyanoff.F, Forlan.D, Fucile.J, Garcia.P, Gargano.W, Godin.D, Gonzalez.I, Lugano.D, Pereira.M, Perez.Diego, Recoba.A, Rodriguez.Cristian, Rodriguez.Dario, Sanchez.V, Scotti.A, Valdez.C, Vargas.G,
 
2004 Peru 3rd 84 22 Barbat.L, Bizera.J, Bueno.C, Delgado.Javier, Diogo.C, Estoyanoff.F, Forlan.D, Lago.A, Martinez.J, Montero.P, Morales.Richard, Parodi.JM, Perez.Diego, Pouso.O, Rodriguez.Cristian, Rodriguez.Dario, Rodriguez.Guillermo, Sanchez.V, Silva.D, Sosa.M, Varela.G, Viera.S,
 
2001 Colombia 4th 83 22 Anchen.J, Berbia.A, Bizera.J, Callejas.C, Chevanton.E, Curbelo.A, Dadomo.C, Diaz.C, Eguren.S, Estoyanoff.F, Guglielmone.W, Gutierrez.C, Lemos.R, Lima.P, Martinez.A, Morales.C, Morales.Richard, Munua.G, Olivera.R, Perez.Diego, Rodriguez.Juan, Sorondo.G,
 
1999 Paraguay Finalist 83 19 Alonso.Diego, Alvez.J, Bergara.R, Callejas.C, Campo.MD, Carini.F, Coelho.F, Fleurquin.A, Garcia.P, Guigou.G, Lembo.D, Lopez.L, Magallanes.F, Pacheco.A, Picun.F, Pilipauskas.L, Romero.Clever, Vespa.L, Zalayeta.M,
 
1997 Bolivia 1st turn 42 18 Abeijon.N, Abreu.S, Da.Silva.R, De.Los.Santos.G, Delgado.Javier, Gomez.T, Lujambio.J, Martinez.S, Moas.E, Pena.H, Ramos.L, Recoba.A, Romero.Clever, Romero.L, Saralegui.Marcelo, Siboldi.R, Silva.T, Silvera.Y,
 
1995 Uruguay Winner 83 19 Abeijon.N, Adinolfi.E, Aguirregaray.O, Alvez.F, Bengoechea.P, Da.Silva.R, Dorta.D, Fonseca.D, Francescoli.E, Gutierrez.A, Herrera.J, Lopez.L, Martinez.S, Mendez.G, Moas.E, Otero.M, Poyet.G, Saralegui.Marcelo, Sosa.Ruben,
 
1993 Ecuador Quarterfinal 49 15 Cabrera.N, Da.Silva.J, De.Los.Santos.C, Guerra.H, Kanapkis.F, Moas.E, Moran.H, O.Neill.F, Ostolaza.S, Paz.Adrian, Peletti.W, Sanchez.D, Sanguinetti.G, Saralegui.Marcelo, Siboldi.R,
 
1991 Chile 1st turn 50 17 Alvez.F, Baez.HL, Borges.E, Castro.RV, Cedres.NG, Dos.Santos.R, Fracchia.M, Gutierrez.A, Gutierrez.W, Lopez.V, Mendez.P, Moas.E, Moran.H, Revelez.F, Saldanha.JP, Sanchez.D, Sanguinetti.G,
 
1989 Brazil Finalist 90 18 Aguilera.C, Alzamendi.A, Bengoechea.P, Correa.C1989, Da.Silva.R, De.Leon.H, Dominguez.A, Francescoli.E, Gutierrez.N, Herrera.J, Martinez.S, Ostolaza.S, Paz.R, Perdomo.J, Pereira.R, Revelez.F, Sosa.Ruben, Zeoli.A,
 
1987 Argentina Winner 25 13 Alzamendi.A, Bengoechea.P, Da.Silva.E, Dominguez.A, Francescoli.E, Gutierrez.N, Matosas.G, Pena.JE, Perdomo.J, Pereira.E, Saldanha.JP, Sosa.Ruben, Trasante.O,
 
1983 No country Winner 102 22 Acevedo.E, Acosta.LA, Agresta.N, Aguilera.C, Barrios.J, Bossio.M, Cabrera.W, De.Los.Santos.A, Diogo.V, Esnal.R, Francescoli.E, Gonzalez.Washington, Gutierrez.N, Luzardo.R, Montelongo.N, Morena.F, Olivera.W, Ramos.V, Rodriguez.Rodolfo, Santelli.A, Saralegui.Mario, Villazan.J,
 
1979 No country 1st turn 49 20 Agresta.N, Alonso.Daniel, Bica.A, Caceres.D, Castillo.G, De.La.Pena.E, De.Leon.H, Diogo.V, Gonzalez.Washington, Maneiro.I, Marcenaro.N, Milar.D, Moreira.JH, Paz.R, Rodriguez.Rodolfo, Saralegui.Mario, Unanue.L, Vargas.E, Victorino.W, Zoryez.M,
 
1975 No country Semifinal 26 18 Acosta.N, Carrasco.JR, Chagas.N, Corbo.W, De.Los.Santos.A, Forlan.R, Gonzalez.Mario, Lorenzo.J, Mier.R, Morales.JV, Morena.F, Ocampo.JC, Olivera.W, Pereyra.Alfonso, Peruena.C, Revetria.H, Silva.RJ, Unanue.L,
 
1967 Uruguay Winner 67 19 Acuna.J, Baeza.E, Bazzano.M, Caetano.O, Cincunegui.H, Forlan.P, Martinez.C1967, Mazurkiewicz.L, Montero.Castillo.J, Mujica.J, Oyarbide.J, Paz.J, Perez.Domingo, Rocha.P, Salva.H, Techera.R, Urruzmendi.J, Varela.LA, Vera.L,
 
1960 Ecuador Winner 49 15 Benitez.E, Bergara.M, Davoine.W, Douksas.V, Escalada.G, Gonzalez.R, Guaglianone.V, Mendez.O, Mesias.JC, Perez.Domingo, Piriz.W, Sasia.JF, Silveira.A, Sosa.Roberto, Troche.H,
 
1959 Argentina 1st turn 79 22 Aguilera.Z, Alvarez.E, Benitez.E, Borges.C, Castillo.J, Davoine.W, Demarco.H, Douksas.V, Escalada.G, Fernandez.R, Goncalves.N, Guaglianone.V, Leiva.JC, Martinez.W, Mesias.JC, Miramontes.L, Nunez.H, Perez.Domingo, Rodriguez.Climaco, Sasia.JF, Silveira.A, Taibo.W,
 
1957 Peru 1st turn 75 19 Ambrois.J, Bernardico.R, Campero.LN, Carranza.CM, Castro.J, Correa.C1957, Fernandez.R, Goncalves.N, Gonzalez.E, Hernandez.Ariel, Lescano.JP, Marichal.W, Mendez.O, Miramontes.L, Pippo.R, Roque.JW, Santamaria.J, Sasia.JF, Taibo.W,
 
1956 Uruguay Winner 62 17 Ambrois.J, Andrade.Victor, Auscarriaga.A, Borges.C, Brazionis.L, Carranza.CM, Demarco.H, Escalada.G, Leopardi.R, Maceiras.J, Manghini.W, Martinez.W, Melgarejo.O, Miguez.OO, Miramontes.L, Pirez.L, Roque.JW,
 
1955 Chile 1st turn 67 20 Abbadie.JC, Abreo.O, Andrade.Victor, Borges.C, Carballo.N, Carranza.CM, Demarco.H, Escalada.G, Galvan.A, Gonzalez.Mathias, Gonzalez.Waldemar, Leopardi.R, Martinez.W, Maspoli.RG, Miguez.OO, Morel.W, Perez.Julio, Rey.C, Taibo.W, Tejera.ER,
 
1953 Peru 1st turn 80 22 Balseiro.O, Bentancor.R, Carballo.N, Cardozo.H, Carranza.CM, Cruz.LA, Gonzalez.Mathias, Martinez.W, Mendez.O, Moran.R, Morel.W, Pelaez.D, Puente.W, Quiroga.J, Radiche.L, Rivera.U, Rodriguez.Domingo, Rodriguez.Pedro, Romero.Carlos, Romero.Hosiriz, Souto.R, Vanoli.R,
 
1949 Brazil 1st turn 91 15 Arizabalo.R, Ayala.J, Bentancour.E, Castro.Ramon, Gadea.R, Garcia.JM, Garcia.Roberto, Garcia.S, Gonzalez.Mathias, La.Paz.J, Martinez.M, Moll.D, Moreno.N, Suarez.E, Villarreal.JC,
 
1947 Ecuador 1st turn 96 21 Andrade.Victor, Barreto.L, Britos.JC, Cajiga.J, Chelle.O, Falero.N, Gambetta.S, Garcia.J, Lorenzo.M, Magliano.H, Perez.Luz.LA, Puente.W, Riephoff.JP, Riobo.J, Romero.Hosiriz, Sabini.F, Sarro.R, Stula.W, Tejera.ER, Terra.JU, Tulic.JJ,
 
1946 Argentina 1st turn 67 19 Cajiga.J, Castro.Ramon, Garcia.J, Gomez.W, Manay.A, Maspoli.RG, Medina.JM, Pini.R, Possamai.S, Prais.L, Riephoff.JP, Sabatel.L, Schiaffino.R, Tejera.ER, Uribe.D, Varela.O, Vazquez.JA, Volpi.LT, Zapirain.B,
 
1945 Chile 1st turn 77 18 Castro.E, Colturi.JP, Falero.N, Gambetta.S, Garcia.A, Garcia.J, Maspoli.RG, Ortiz.J, Pini.R, Porta.R, Prado.A, Riephoff.JP, Santiago.J, Sarro.R, Tejera.ER, Varela.O, Viana.G, Zapirain.B,
 
1942 Uruguay Winner 75 17 Bermudez.J, Castro.E, Castro.Luis.Ernesto, Chirimini.O, Ciocca.A, Correa.JM, Galvalisi.E, Gambetta.S, Gonzalez.S, Muniz.A, Paz.Anibal, Porta.R, Rodriguez.Raul, Romero.Hector, Varela.O, Varela.S, Zapirain.B,
 
1941 Chile 1st turn 52 18 Alvarez.A, Cabrera.J, Cadilla.A, Carvidon.JJ, Chirimini.O, Cruche.U, Delgado.A, Gambetta.S, Gonzalez.S, Magliano.H, Martinez.C1937, Medina.JM, Paz.Anibal, Porta.R, Riephoff.JP, Rivero.I, Romero.Hector, Varela.O,
 
1939 Peru Finalist 54 17 Camaiti.A, Chirimini.O, Ciocca.A, Fager.R, Galvalisi.E, Granero.H, Lago.P, Mascheroni.E, Porta.R, Reyes.A, Rodriguez.Placido, Sanguinetti.M, Varela.O, Varela.S, Viana.G, Zaccour.F, Zunino.E,
 
1937 Argentina 1st turn 66 20 Andriolo.R, Ballestrero.E, Besuzzo.J, Borges.U, Cadilla.A, Camaiti.A, Carreras.R, Castro.B, Chanes.G, Chirimini.O, Galvalisi.E, Ithurbide.E, Martinez.C1937, Muniz.A, Olivera.MJ, Piriz.JE, Roselli.JP, Seoane.A, Varela.S, Villadoniga.S,
 
1935 Peru Winner 36 14 Ballestrero.E, Castro.B, Castro.H, Ciocca.A, Denis.L, Fernandez.E, Fernandez.Lorenzo, Macchiavello.H, Muniz.A, Nasazzi.J, Perez.M, Piriz.JE, Taboada.J, Zunino.E,
 
1929 Argentina 1st turn 33 15 Andrade.José, Arispe.P, Arremon.J, Bucetta.R, Campolo.A, Castro.H, Cea.P, Fernandez.Lorenzo, Gestido.A, Magallanes.J, Mazali.A, Nasazzi.J, Petrone.P, Piriz.C, Silva.G,
 
1927 Peru 1st turn 33 14 Andrade.José, Anselmo.J, Arremon.J, Bucetta.R, Canavessi.A, Capuccini.M, Castro.H, Fernandez.Lorenzo, Figueroa.R, Petrone.P, Sacco.A, Scarone.H, Tejera.D, Vanzzino.J,
 
1926 Chile Winner 44 13 Andrade.José, Batignani.F, Borjas.R, Castro.H, Fernandez.Lorenzo, Ghierra.A, Nasazzi.J, Recoba.E, Romano.A, Saldombide.Z, Scarone.H, Urdinaran.S, Vanzzino.J,
 
1924 Uruguay Winner 33 13 Andrade.José, Barlocco.A, Bucetta.R, Casella.P, Ghierra.A, Mazali.A, Nasazzi.J, Petrone.P, Romano.A, Saldombide.Z, Urdinaran.S, Uriarte.F, Zingone.P,
 
1923 Uruguay Winner 33 11 Andrade.José, Casella.P, Cea.P, Ghierra.A, Nasazzi.J, Perez.L, Petrone.P, Scarone.H, Somma.P, Uriarte.F, Vidal.J,
 
1922 Brazil 1st turn 44 13 Aguerre.A, Batignani.F, Buffoni.F, Casanello.N, Heguy.JC, Maran.R, Otero.J, Romano.A, Somma.P, Tejera.D, Urdinaran.A, Vanzzino.J, Zibechi.A,
 
1921 Argentina 1st turn 33 14 Beloutas.M, Benincasa.J, Broncini.F, Campolo.A, Casanello.N, Casella.P, Foglino.A, Marroche.S, Molinari.J, Piendibene.J, Romano.A, Somma.P, Villazu.L, Zibechi.A,
 
1920 Chile Winner 33 11 Campolo.A, Foglino.A, Legnazzi.J, Perez.José, Piendibene.J, Ravera.A, Romano.A, Ruotta.P, Somma.P, Urdinaran.A, Zibechi.A,
 
1919 Brazil Finalist 44 14 Chery.R, Delgado.Juan, Foglino.A, Gradin.I, Maran.R, Naguil.R, Perez.José, Romano.A, Saporiti.C, Scarone.C, Scarone.H, Vanzzino.J, Varela.M, Zibechi.A,
 
1917 Uruguay Winner 33 12 Foglino.A, Pacheco.J, Perez.José, Rodriguez.Gregorio, Romano.A, Saporiti.C, Scarone.C, Scarone.H, Somma.P, Urdinaran.A, Vanzzino.J, Varela.M,
 
1916 Argentina Winner 33 16 Benincasa.M, Brachi.J, Castellino.F, Delgado.Juan, Foglino.A, Gradin.I, Maran.R, Pacheco.J, Piendibene.J, Romano.A, Saporiti.C, Somma.P, Tognola.J, Vanzzino.J, Varela.M, Zibechi.A,
 

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS