Team 

Players country - Football Copa America - Peru Peru Players country - Football Copa America - Peru

 

Players country - Football Copa America - Usa Usa Players country - Football Copa America - Usa


Flag Uruguay

URUGUAY
URUGUAY
Map Uruguay

Players country - Football Copa AmericaPlayers country - Football Copa America



Informations URUGUAY
Informations URUGUAY Football Copa America

Results URUGUAY
Results URUGUAY Football Copa America

Matches URUGUAY
Matches URUGUAY Football Copa America

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Romano.A 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
22 1916-1926
Gambetta.S 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
21 1941-1947
Martinez.W 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
20 1953-1959
Perez.Diego 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
20 2001-2011
Porta.R 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
20 1939-1945
Tejera.ER 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
20 1945-1955
Varela.O 1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
20 1939-1946
Somma.P 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
19 1916-1923
Vanzzino.J 1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
19 1916-1927
Forlan.D 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
18 2004-2011
Pereira.M 2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
18 2007-2016
Garcia.J 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
17 1945-1947
Moas.E 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
17 1991-1997
Rodriguez.Cristian 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
17 2004-2015
Borges.C 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
16 1955-1959
Carranza.CM 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
16 1953-1957
Francescoli.E 1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
16 1983-1995
Scarone.H 1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
16 1917-1927
Nasazzi.J 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
15 1923-1935
Varela.S 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
15 1937-1942
Zibechi.A 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
15 1916-1922
Foglino.A 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
14 1916-1921
Gonzalez.Mathias 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
14 1949-1955
Maspoli.RG 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
14 1945-1955
Muniz.A 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
14 1935-1942
Riephoff.JP 1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
14 1941-1947
Zapirain.B 1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
14 1942-1946
Andrade.José 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
13 1923-1929
Arevalo.E 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
13 2011-2016
Castro.H 1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
13 1926-1935
Ciocca.A 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
13 1935-1942
Escalada.G 1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
13 1955-1960
Gutierrez.N 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
13 1983-1989
Herrera.J 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
13 1989-1995
Muslera.F 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
13 2011-2016
Sasia.JF 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
13 1957-1960
Sosa.Ruben 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
13 1987-1995
Agresta.N 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
12 1979-1983
Aguilera.C 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
12 1983-1989
Carini.F 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
12 1999-2007
Chirimini.O 1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
12 1937-1942
Fernandez.Lorenzo 1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
12 1926-1935
Gonzalez.Alvaro 2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
12 2011-2016
Lugano.D 2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
12 2007-2011
Rodriguez.Rodolfo 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
12 1979-1983
Ambrois.J 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
11 1956-1957
Andrade.Victor 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
11 1947-1956
De.Leon.H 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
11 1979-1989
Magliano.H 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
11 1941-1947
Miramontes.L 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
11 1956-1959
Ostolaza.S 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
11 1989-1993
Roque.JW 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
11 1956-1957
Saralegui.Marcelo 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
11 1993-1997
Alvez.F 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
10 1991-1995
Bizera.J 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
10 2001-2004
Cajiga.J 1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
10 1946-1947
Castro.Ramon 1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
10 1946-1949
Cavani.E 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
10 2011-2016
Da.Silva.R 1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
10 1989-1997
Demarco.H 1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
10 1955-1959
Douksas.V 1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
10 1959-1960
Falero.N 1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
10 1945-1947
Godin.D 2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
10 2007-2016
Gonzalez.Washington 1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
10 1979-1983
Mendez.O 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
10 1953-1960
Miguez.OO 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
10 1955-1956
Paz.Anibal 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
10 1941-1942
Paz.R 1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
10 1979-1989
Perez.Domingo 1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
10 1959-1967
Perez.José 1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
10 1917-1920
Rodriguez.Dario 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
10 2004-2007
Sanchez.V 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
10 2004-2007
Sarro.R 1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
10 1945-1947
Varela.M 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
10 1916-1919
Alzamendi.A 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1987-1989
Camaiti.A 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
9 1937-1939
Campolo.A 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
9 1920-1929
Carballo.N 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
9 1953-1955
Dominguez.A 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1987-1989
Garcia.P 1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
9 1999-2007
Mesias.JC 1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
9 1959-1960
Pereira.Alvaro 2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
9 2011-2016
Petrone.P 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
9 1923-1929
Piendibene.J 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1916-1921
Saporiti.C 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1916-1919
Taibo.W 1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1955-1959
Viana.G 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
9 1939-1945
Acevedo.E 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1983
Barrios.J 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1983
Batignani.F 1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
8 1922-1926
Bengoechea.P 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1987-1995
Cabrera.W 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1983
Callejas.C 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
8 1999-2001
Eguren.S 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
8 2001-2011
Galvalisi.E 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
8 1937-1942
Gutierrez.A 1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1991-1995
Lodeiro.N 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
8 2011-2016
Martinez.C1937 1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
8 1937-1941
Moran.H 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1991-1993
Morel.W 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
8 1953-1955
Pini.R 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
8 1945-1946
Puente.W 1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
8 1947-1953
Romero.Hosiriz 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
8 1947-1953
Silveira.A 1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
8 1959-1960
Urdinaran.A 1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
8 1917-1922
Acosta.LA 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
7 1983
Bentancour.E 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1949
Cadilla.A 1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
7 1937-1941
Diogo.V 1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
7 1979-1983
Gadea.R 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1949
Garcia.Roberto 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1949
Garcia.S 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1949
Ghierra.A 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
7 1923-1926
Gimenez.JM 2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
7 2015-2016
Goncalves.N 1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1957-1959
Gradin.I 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1916-1919
Hernandez.Abel 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
7 2011-2016
Martinez.S 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1989-1997
Morales.Richard 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
7 2001-2004
Moreno.N 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1949
Perdomo.J 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1987-1989
Saldombide.Z 1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
7 1924-1926
Sanchez.CA 2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
7 2015-2016
Sanguinetti.G 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
7 1991-1993
Scarone.C 1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1917-1919
Siboldi.R 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1993-1997
Tejera.D 1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
7 1922-1927
Tulic.JJ 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1947
Villarreal.JC 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
7 1949
Zeoli.A 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
7 1989
Zunino.E 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
7 1935-1939
Abreu.S 1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1997-2011
Alvez.J 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Ayala.J 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1949
Ballestrero.E 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
6 1935-1937
Bergara.R 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Britos.JC 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1947
Castro.B 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
6 1935-1937
Castro.E 1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1942-1945
Castro.Luis.Ernesto 1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1942
Coelho.F 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Correa.C1989 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-06 - Goiania - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
6 1989
Dorta.D 1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
6 1995
Estoyanoff.F 2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
6 2001-2007
Fleurquin.A 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Garcia.JM 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1949
Gonzalez.E 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
6 1957
Guigou.G 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Lembo.D 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Lemos.R 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
6 2001
Martinez.M 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1949
Mazali.A 1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
6 1924-1929
Medina.JM 1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
6 1941-1946
Moll.D 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1949
Otero.M 1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
6 1995
Pelaez.D 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
6 1953
Piriz.JE 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
6 1935-1937
Radiche.L 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
6 1953
Recoba.A 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
6 1997-2007
Rodriguez.Raul 1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1942
Rolan.D 2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
6 2015-2016
Romero.Carlos 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
6 1953
Romero.Hector 1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1942-01-24 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-1)
1942-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1941-1942
Santamaria.J 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
6 1957
Saralegui.Mario 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
6 1979-1983
Scotti.A 2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
6 2007-2011
Sosa.M 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
6 2004
Suarez.L 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
6 2011
Urdinaran.S 1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
6 1924-1926
Uriarte.F 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
6 1923-1924
Zalayeta.M 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
6 1999
Abbadie.JC 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1955
Abeijon.N 1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1995-1997
Anchen.J 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
5 2001
Arremon.J 1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
5 1927-1929
Balseiro.O 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
5 1953
Brazionis.L 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1956
Bueno.C 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
5 2004
Caceres.M 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
5 2011
Campero.LN 1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
5 1957
Casanello.N 1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1921-1922
Casella.P 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
5 1921-1924
Cea.P 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
5 1923-1929
Cincunegui.H 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Coates.S 2011-07-08 - Mendoza - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (0-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
5 2011-2015
Davoine.W 1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
5 1959-1960
Delgado.Javier 1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
5 1997-2004
Diaz.C 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
5 2001
Diogo.C 2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
5 2004-2007
Fucile.J 2007-07-03 - Mérida - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
5 2007-2015
Galvan.A 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1955
Garcia.A 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1945
Gonzalez.S 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
5 1941-1942
Gutierrez.C 2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
5 2001
La.Paz.J 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-3)
1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
1949-05-04 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (4-3)
1949-05-08 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-1)
5 1949
Lorenzo.M 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
5 1947
Maceiras.J 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1956
Magallanes.F 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
5 1999
Maran.R 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
5 1916-1922
Martinez.A 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
5 2001
Mendez.G 1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
5 1995
Morales.C 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
5 2001
Ortiz.J 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1945
Oyarbide.J 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Pacheco.J 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1916-1917
Picun.F 1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
5 1999
Pippo.R 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
5 1957
Poyet.G 1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
5 1995
Prado.A 1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1945-02-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1945
Revelez.F 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-0)
1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1989-1991
Rey.C 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1955
Rivera.U 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
5 1953
Rocha.P 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Salva.H 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Sanchez.D 1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
5 1991-1993
Sorondo.G 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
5 2001
Urruzmendi.J 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Varela.LA 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Vera.L 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Aguerre.A 1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1922
Aguilera.Z 1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1959
Baeza.E 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1967
Barbat.L 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
4 2004
Bergara.M 1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1960
Besuzzo.J 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
4 1937
Campo.MD 1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
4 1999
Castro.RV 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1991
Correa.C1957 1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
1957-04-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
4 1957
Cruz.LA 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
4 1953
De.Los.Santos.C 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1993
Delgado.Juan 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
4 1916-1919
Fernandez.R 1957-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-5)
1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
4 1957-1959
Fonseca.D 1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1995
Fracchia.M 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1991
Gargano.W 2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-19 - La Plata - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
4 2007-2011
Gonzalez.I 2007-06-30 - Sans Cristobal - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2007-07-07 - San Cristobal - Quarterfinal - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
2007-07-10 - Maracaibo - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
4 2007
Gonzalez.R 1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1960
Granero.H 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1939
Kanapkis.F 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1993
Lago.A 2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
4 2004
Lago.P 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1939
Lescano.JP 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-3)
4 1957
Lima.P 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
4 2001
Mascheroni.E 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1939
Mendez.P 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1991
Montelongo.N 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
4 1983
Montero.Castillo.J 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
4 1967
Montero.P 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
4 2004
Morena.F 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
4 1975-1983
Munua.G 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
4 2001
Nunez.H 1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1959
Perez.Julio 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-13 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
4 1955
Pouso.O 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
4 2004
Ramos.V 1983-10-13 - Lima - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1983-10-20 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1983
Recoba.E 1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
4 1926
Rivero.I 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
4 1941
Romero.Clever 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1997-1999
Roselli.JP 1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
4 1937
Sabatel.L 1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1946
Sanguinetti.M 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1939
Schiaffino.R 1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1946
Silva.D 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
4 2004
Sosa.Roberto 1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1960
Suarez.E 1949-04-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (3-2)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (5-1)
4 1949
Troche.H 1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1960
Unanue.L 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
4 1975-1979
Uribe.D 1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1946
Vanoli.R 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-23 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
4 1953
Varela.G 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
4 2004
Vespa.L 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
4 1999
Villadoniga.S 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
4 1937
Volpi.LT 1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1946
Adinolfi.E 1995-07-13 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (1-1)
1995-07-19 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1995-07-23 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1995
Alonso.Daniel 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
3 1979
Arispe.P 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1929
Barlocco.A 1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1924
Barreto.L 1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
3 1947
Bazzano.M 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
3 1967
Benincasa.J 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1921
Benitez.E 1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1959-1960
Bentancor.R 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1953
Bermudez.J 1942-01-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-6)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-7)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
3 1942
Bernardico.R 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
3 1957
Bica.A 1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
3 1979
Borges.E 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1991
Broncini.F 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1921
Bucetta.R 1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1924-1929
Buffoni.F 1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1922
Capuccini.M 1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
3 1927
Carreras.R 1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
3 1937
Chanes.G 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1937
Chelle.O 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
3 1947
Curbelo.A 2001-07-16 - Medellin - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
3 2001
Da.Silva.J 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1993
De.Los.Santos.G 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1997
Dos.Santos.R 1991-07-09 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1991
Fernandez.E 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Figueroa.R 1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-9)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
3 1927
Gomez.T 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1997
Guaglianone.V 1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1959-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-4)
3 1959-1960
Guerra.H 1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1993
Ithurbide.E 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
3 1937
Legnazzi.J 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
3 1920
Leopardi.R 1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
3 1955-1956
Lopez.L 1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1995-1999
Luzardo.R 1983-09-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1983
Mujica.J 1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1967
Naguil.R 1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1919-05-26 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (2-2)
1919-05-29 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1919
Olivera.MJ 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-4)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1937
Olivera.R 2001-07-22 - Armenia - Quarterfinal - Costa Rica - Uruguay (1-2)
2001-07-25 - Pereira - Semifinal - Mexico - Uruguay (2-1)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
3 2001
Olivera.W 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
3 1975-1983
Pacheco.A 1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-18 - Assunçao - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (3-0)
3 1999
Paz.Adrian 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-22 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
3 1993
Peletti.W 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1993-06-19 - Bogota - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-2)
1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1993
Pena.H 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1997
Perez.L 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
3 1923
Piriz.C 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1929
Ramirez.G 2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
3 2016
Ravera.A 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
3 1920
Rodriguez.Gregorio 1917-09-30 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-07 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-4)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1917
Rodriguez.Guillermo 2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
3 2004
Romero.L 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1997
Ruotta.P 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-18 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-6)
1920-10-03 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
3 1920
Saldanha.JP 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1987-1991
Silva.G 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1929
Souto.R 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1953-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1953
Stuani.C 2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
3 2015-2016
Stula.W 1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1947
Techera.R 1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1967
Terra.JU 1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-6)
1947-12-26 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
3 1947
Victorino.W 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1979
Vidal.J 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
3 1923
Zingone.P 1924-10-19 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-5)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1924
Abreo.O 1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
2 1955
Acosta.N 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Alonso.Diego 1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1999-07-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-1)
2 1999
Arizabalo.R 1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-25 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1949
Auscarriaga.A 1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1956
Baez.HL 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1991
Beloutas.M 1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1921
Berbia.A 2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
2 2001
Borges.U 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
2 1937
Borjas.R 1926-10-17 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-3)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
2 1926
Bossio.M 1983-10-27 - Montévidéo - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (0-2)
1983-11-04 - Salvador - Final - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2 1983
Caceres.D 1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1979
Caetano.O 1967-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-4)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1967
Canavessi.A 1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
2 1927
Canobbio.F 2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2 2007
Castellino.F 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1916
Castillo.J 1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1959
Cedres.NG 1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-13 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1991
Colturi.JP 1945-01-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-5)
1945-01-28 - Santiago - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (0-7)
2 1945
Corbo.W 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Corujo.M 2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2016
Cruche.U 1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
2 1941
Dadomo.C 2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
2 2001
De.La.Pena.E 1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1979
De.Los.Santos.A 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
2 1975-1983
Denis.L 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
2 1935
Fager.R 1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2 1939
Forlan.P 1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1967
Forlan.R 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Gomez.W 1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
2 1946
Gonzalez.Mario 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Guglielmone.W 2001-07-19 - Medellin - 1st turn - Honduras - Uruguay (1-0)
2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
2 2001
Gutierrez.W 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1991-07-11 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2 1991
Heguy.JC 1922-09-23 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1922-10-01 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1922
Hernandez.Ariel 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1957
Leiva.JC 1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (3-1)
2 1959
Lorenzo.J 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Magallanes.J 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-4)
2 1929
Manay.A 1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
2 1946
Maneiro.I 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1979
Manghini.W 1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1956
Marcenaro.N 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1979
Marichal.W 1957-03-07 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-5)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1957
Martinez.C1967 1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1967-01-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1967
Matosas.G 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1987
Mazurkiewicz.L 1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1967
Melgarejo.O 1956-02-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1956-02-10 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1956
Mier.R 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Milar.D 1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1979
Molinari.J 1921-10-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1921
Moreira.JH 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1979
Otero.J 1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1922
Parodi.JM 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (2-2)
2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
2 2004
Paz.J 1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1967
Pena.JE 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1987
Pereira.E 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1987
Pereira.R 1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
2 1989
Perez.M 1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
2 1935
Pilipauskas.L 1999-07-01 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1999
Pirez.L 1956-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1956
Possamai.S 1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-5)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
2 1946
Prais.L 1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
2 1946
Reyes.A 1939-01-22 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-3)
2 1939
Rodriguez.Climaco 1959-03-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-7)
1959-03-14 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (5-3)
2 1959
Seoane.A 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-0)
2 1937
Silva.Gaston 2016-06-09 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (0-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2016
Silva.RJ 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1975
Silva.T 1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1997-06-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1997
Taboada.J 1935-01-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
2 1935
Tognola.J 1916-07-12 - La Plata - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-2)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1916
Trasante.O 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-12 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1987
Vazquez.JA 1946-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (4-3)
2 1946
Vecino.M 2016-06-05 - Glendale - 1st turn - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
2016-06-13 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2016
Victorino.M 2011-07-04 - San Juan - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-1)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2 2011
Viera.S 2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2004-07-21 - Lima - Semifinal - Brazil - Uruguay (1-1)
2 2004
Zaccour.F 1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
2 1939
Zoryez.M 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1979-09-16 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-2)
2 1979
Acuna.J 1967-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-0)
1 1967
Aguirregaray.O 1995-07-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (4-1)
1 1995
Alvarez.A 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1 1941
Alvarez.E 1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1 1959
Andriolo.R 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1 1937
Anselmo.J 1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1 1927
Benincasa.M 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1916
Brachi.J 1916-07-02 - La Plata - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-4)
1 1916
Cabrera.J 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1 1941
Cabrera.N 1993-06-26 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Uruguay (1-1)
1 1993
Cardozo.H 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1 1953
Carrasco.JR 1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1975
Carvidon.JJ 1941-02-26 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-2)
1 1941
Castillo.G 1979-09-05 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (2-1)
1 1979
Castro.J 1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Colombia - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1957
Chagas.N 1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1975
Chery.R 1919-05-17 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (0-2)
1 1919
Chevanton.E 2001-07-13 - Medellin - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-1)
1 2001
Correa.JM 1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1942
Da.Silva.E 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1987
De.Arrascaeta.G 2015-06-13 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Uruguay (0-1)
1 2015
Delgado.A 1941-02-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (0-6)
1 1941
Esnal.R 1983-09-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1 1983
Gestido.A 1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1 1929
Gonzalez.Waldemar 1955-03-30 - Santiago - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1 1955
Lopez.V 1991-07-07 - Valparaiso - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (1-1)
1 1991
Lujambio.J 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1997
Macchiavello.H 1935-01-18 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (1-2)
1 1935
Marroche.S 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1 1921
Martinez.J 2004-07-24 - Cuzco - Little final - Colombia - Uruguay (1-2)
1 2004
Morales.JV 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1 1975
Moran.R 1953-03-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1953
O.Neill.F 1993-06-16 - Ambato - 1st turn - Uruguay - Usa (1-0)
1 1993
Ocampo.JC 1975-09-21 - Bogota - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (3-0)
1 1975
Pereyra.Alfonso 1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1975
Perez.Luz.LA 1947-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-3)
1 1947
Peruena.C 1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1975
Piriz.W 1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Uruguay (0-3)
1 1960
Quiroga.J 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1 1953
Ramos.L 1997-06-12 - Sucre - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1997
Revetria.H 1975-10-01 - Montévidéo - Semifinal - Colombia - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1975
Riobo.J 1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1 1947
Rodriguez.Domingo 1953-03-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (3-2)
1 1953
Rodriguez.Jonathan 2015-06-24 - Santiago du Chili - Quarterfinal - Chile - Uruguay (1-0)
1 2015
Rodriguez.Juan 2001-07-29 - Bogota - Little final - Honduras - Uruguay (2-2)
1 2001
Rodriguez.Pedro 1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1 1953
Rodriguez.Placido 1939-02-12 - Lima - Final - Peru - Uruguay (2-1)
1 1939
Sabini.F 1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Uruguay (1-6)
1 1947
Sacco.A 1927-11-01 - Lima - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (0-4)
1 1927
Santelli.A 1983-09-18 - Caracas - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-1)
1 1983
Santiago.J 1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Uruguay (0-2)
1 1945
Silvera.Y 1997-06-15 - Sucre - 1st turn - Uruguay - Venezuela (2-0)
1 1997
Valdez.C 2007-07-14 - Caracas - Little final - Mexico - Uruguay (3-1)
1 2007
Vargas.E 1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1 1979
Vargas.G 2007-06-26 - Mérida - 1st turn - Peru - Uruguay (3-0)
1 2007
Villazan.J 1983-09-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Uruguay (2-0)
1 1983
Villazu.L 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1 1921

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS