Team 

Participations and results - Football Copa America - Panama Panama Participations and results - Football Copa America - Panama

 

Participations and results - Football Copa America - Peru Peru Participations and results - Football Copa America - Peru


Flag Paraguay

PARAGUAY
PARAGUAY
Map Paraguay

Participations and results - Football Copa AmericaParticipations and results - Football Copa America



Informations PARAGUAY
Informations PARAGUAY Football Copa America

Players PARAGUAY
Players PARAGUAY Football Copa America

Matches PARAGUAY
Matches PARAGUAY Football Copa America

Year Organizer country Level Players used Differents players used
2016 Usa 1st turn 42 19 Almiron.M, Ayala.V, Balbuena.F, Benitez.E, Benitez.JD, Da.Silva.P, Gomez.G, Gonzalez.DA, Iturbe.J, Lezcano.D, Ortiz.C, Piris.Da.Motta.R, Rojas.JR, Romero.O, Samudio.M, Sanabria.A, Valdez.BA, Valdez.NH, Villar.J,
 
2015 Chile 4th 84 21 Aguilar.PC, Aranda.E, Barrios.L, Benitez.E, Bobadilla.R, Caceres.M, Caceres.V, Da.Silva.P, Gonzalez.DA, Martinez.O, Molinas.O, Ortigoza.N, Ortiz.R, Piris.I, Romero.O, Samudio.M, Santa.Cruz.R, Silva.A, Valdez.BA, Valdez.N, Villar.J,
 
2011 Argentina Finalist 84 21 Alcaraz.A, Barreto.E, Barrios.L, Caceres.Marcos, Caceres.Victor, Da.Silva.P, Estigarribia.M, Marecos.E, Martinez.O, Ortigoza.N, Perez.H, Piris.I, Riveros.C, Santa.Cruz.R, Santana.J, Torres.A, Valdez.NH, Vera.E, Veron.D, Villar.J, Zeballos.P,
 
2007 Venezuela Quarterfinal 56 21 Barreto.E, Bobadilla.Aldo, Bonet.C, Cabanas.S, Caceres.JC, Cardozo.O, Cuevas.N, Da.Silva.P, Gonzalez.E, Lopez.D, Manzur.J, Riveros.C, Rodriguez.CM, Santa.Cruz.R, Santana.J, Santos.JD, Torres.A, Vera.E, Veron.D, Villar.J, Zayas.J,
 
2004 Peru Quarterfinal 56 22 Bareiro.F, Barreto.D, Barreto.E, Benitez.P, Britez.J, Cristaldo.E, Devaca.J, Escobar.Fabio, Esquivel.C, Figueredo.Diego, Gamarra.C, Gonzalez.D, Gonzalez.J, Lopez.D, Manzur.J, Martinez.Emilio, Paredes.C, Santos.JD, Torres.A, Valdez.NH, Villalba.D, Villar.J,
 
2001 Colombia 1st turn 42 17 Alvarenga.G, Amarilla.A, Caceres.J, Caceres.Miguel, Caniza.D, Enciso.JC, Escobar.P, Ferreira.V, Garay.S, Gonzalez.J, Isasi.N, Masi.A, Morinigo.G, Robles.E, Sanabria.D, Struway.E, Tavarelli.R,
 
1999 Paraguay Quarterfinal 55 17 Acuna.R, Alvarenga.G, Arce.F, Ayala.C, Benitez.Miguel, Caballero.M, Caniza.D, Cuevas.N, Enciso.JC, Gamarra.C, Gavilan.D, Gonzalez.Carlos, Ovelar.H, Paredes.C, Santa.Cruz.R, Tavarelli.R, Toledo.D,
 
1997 Bolivia Quarterfinal 54 20 Acuna.R, Alcaraz.J, Arce.F, Ayala.C, Bourdier.H, Brizuela.H, Cardozo.J, Chilavert.JL, Espinola.A, Esteche.F, Gamarra.C, Gomez.R, Jara.J, Ovelar.H, Rojas.A, Rojas.R, Sarabia.P, Soto.D, Struway.E, Villamayor.Juan,
 
1995 Uruguay Quarterfinal 52 18 Acuna.R, Arce.F, Ayala.C, Baez.R, Battaglia.J, Campos.J, Cardozo.J, Denis.E, Esteche.F, Gamarra.C, Jara.J, Ortiz.N, Ruiz.R, Samaniego.A, Sotelo.GA, Struway.E, Suarez.S, Villamayor.Juan,
 
1993 Ecuador Quarterfinal 52 17 Acuna.R, Ayala.C, Barrios.T, Cabanas.R, Chilavert.JL, Duarte.A, Gamarra.C, Gonzalez.Gabriel, Jara.J, Monzon.L, Nunez.JA, Ramirez.Mario, Sanabria.V, Sotelo.GA, Struway.E, Suarez.S, Torres.Martinez.C,
 
1991 Chile 1st turn 52 17 Barrios.T, Cardozo.J, Chilavert.JL, Cristaldo.B, Genes.V, Gonzalez.Gabriel, Guirland.C, Jacquet.J, Monzon.L, Neffa.G, Peralta.F, Rivarola.C, Sanabria.M, Sanabria.V, Struway.E, Suarez.S, Zabala.C,
 
1989 Brazil 2nd turn 90 20 Britez.F, Caballero.L, Caceres.Virginio, Canete.A, Chamorro.A, Delgado.R, Escobar.R, Fernandez.Roberto, Ferreira.B, Franco.JC, Guasch.J, Jacquet.J, Mendoza.A, Neffa.G, Palacios.E, Rivarola.C, Ruiz.R, Sanabria.V, Torales.J, Zabala.C,
 
1987 Argentina 1st turn 26 15 Benitez.Gustavo, Cabanas.R, Canete.A, Delgado.R, Fernandez.Roberto, Ferreira.B, Gonzalez.Gabriel, Hicks.R, Jacquet.J, Nunez.JA, Palacios.E, Romero.JC, Torales.J, Torres.F, Zabala.C,
 
1983 No country Semifinal 26 16 Benitez.Gustavo, Cabanas.R, Delgado.R, Fernandez.Roberto, Figueredo.Dario, Florentin.A, Garay.P, Hicks.R, Jacquet.J, Mendoza.A, Mino.F, Morel.MV, Olmedo.C, Romero.JC, Surian.O, Torales.J,
 
1979 No country Winner 115 32 Acosta.I, Aquino.O, Arce.Alejandrino, Baez.A, Cabanas.R, Cibils.CE, Colman.A, Escobar.A, Espinola.J, Fernandez.Roberto, Fleitas.PN, Florentin.A, Isasi.E, Kiese.C, Meza.A, Morel.E, Morel.MV, Osorio.J, Ovelar.G, Paredes.R, Perez.A, Pesoa.M, Romero.JC, Sandoval.J, Solalinde.A, Sosa.F, Talavera.H, Torales.J, Torres.LE, Vera.T, Villalba.E, Villalba.JM,
 
1975 No country 1st turn 49 20 Almeida.E, Baez.C, Benitez.Gustavo, Benitez.José, Escobar.Fermin, Espinola.J, Fleitas.P, Florentin.A, Insfran.J, Kiese.H, Maldonado.C, Paniagua.A, Rivera.F, Riveros.JF, Rolon.C, Solalinde.A, Sosa.A, Sosa.F, Talavera.H, Torres.LE,
 
1967 Uruguay 1st turn 67 21 Apocada.B, Bobadilla.V, Colman.M, Colman.R, Del.Puerto.A, Delgadillo.L, Garay.W, Gonzalez.Antonio, Gonzalez.Ricardo, Insfran.Eligio, Judis.G, Martinez.A, Miranda.F, Mora.C, Nunez.H, Patino.R, Riveros.JF, Rojas.JC, Rojas.S, Valdez.A, Villanueva.A,
 
1963 Bolivia 1st turn 78 18 Amarilla.B, Arambulo.F, Ayala.P, Bobadilla.V, Breglia.S, Cabrera.C, Calonga.L, Gonzalez.H, Insfran.Eligio, Insfran.Eliseo, Lezcano.C, Martinez.C, Osorio.M, Quinonez.O, Tabarelli.R, Valdez.A, Villamayor.José, Zarate.E,
 
1960 Ecuador 1st turn 54 19 Aguilar.S, Benitez.Genaro, Cabral.PA, Echague.E, Esquivel.R, Gomez.C, Insfran.Eligio, Jara.A, Lezcano.C, Monges.I, Monin.C, Munoz.F, Nunez.G, Parodi.S, Riquelme.V, Torres.LG, Villalba.Salvador, Zaracho.C, Zarate.G,
 
1959 Argentina 1st turn 79 20 Aguilar.S, Arevalo.E, Aveiro.J, Canete.J, Casco.H, Cayetano.Re, Doldan.L, Echague.E, Gini.LA, Insfran.Eligio, Jara.Saguier.A, Jara.Saguier.E, Lezcano.J1959, Parodi.S, Penayo.G, Re.C, Sanabria.C, Sanabria.I, Sanchez.O, Villalba.Salvador,
 
1956 Uruguay 1st turn 65 21 Arevalo.E, Benitez.Casco.H, Benitez.Manuel, Caballero.A, Cabrera.J, Canete.J, Echague.E, Gomez.A, Gonzalez.H, Hermosilla.I, Jara.Saguier.E, Leguizamon.V, Lugo.M, Maciel.R, Osorio.H, Ricardo.A, Rolon.M, Romero.JA, Torres.R, Vega.A, Villalba.Salvador,
 
1955 Chile 1st turn 65 20 Aguero.JB, Arce.Alejandro, Bedoya.R, Canete.J, Casco.H, Echague.E, Gonzalez.Celso, Gonzalez.H, Jovellanos.J, Maciel.R, Martinez.Eulogio, Olmedo.M, Parodi.J, Poisson.I, Quinonez.O, Rolon.M, Romero.JA, Segovia.D, Vargas.M, Villalba.Salvador,
 
1953 Peru Winner 91 20 Arce.Alejandro, Ayala.M, Berni.A, Cabrera.A, Fernandez.Ruben, Gavilan.M, Gomez.A, Gonzalez.I, Hermosilla.I, Herrera.H, Lacasa.L, Leguizamon.V, Leon.P, Lopez.A, Maciel.R, Noceda.R, Olmedo.M, Parodi.S, Riquelme.C, Romero.JA,
 
1949 Brazil Finalist 104 22 Arce.D, Avalos.E, Barrios.M, Benitez.Jorge, Cabrera.A, Calonga.F, Cantero.C, Cespedes.C, Fernandez.P, Garcia.S, Gavilan.M, Gonzalez.Armando, Gonzalito.AG, Lopez.Fretes.C, Maciel.D, Nardelli.P, Negri.R, Noceda.S, Rivas.S, Romero.E, Santome.C, Vazquez.F,
 
1947 Ecuador 1st turn 91 18 Avalos.E, Bobadilla.Arturo, Cantero.C, Cespedes.C, Fernandez.P, Garcia.S, Gavilan.M, Genes.A, Hugo.E, Lopez.Fretes.C, Marin.L, Mino.V, Miranda.Ranulfo, Ocampos.J, Rivas.S, Sanchez.V, Villalba.Juan, Zarza.R,
 
1946 Argentina 1st turn 69 18 Caceres.DB, Calonga.F, Cantero.C, Carballo.M, Casco.A, Coronel.D, Ferreira.N, Garcia.I, Garcia.S, Genes.A, Hugo.E, Marin.L, Martin.V, Ramirez.JC, Rodriguez.Albino, Rolon.P, Sanchez.V, Villalba.Juan,
 
1942 Uruguay 1st turn 77 22 Acosta.A, Alonso.I, Aveiro.R, Barrios.M, Baudo.Franco.FP, Benegas.J, Benitez.D, Cantero.C, Carballo.M, Escobar.I, Franco.FB, Granje.E, Ibanez.J, Ibarrola.G, Mello.T, Mingo.E, Ortega.M, Rios.D, Romero.I, Romero.L, Sanchez.V, Villalba.Sabino,
 
1939 Peru 1st turn 46 14 Aquino.R, Ayala.D, Bareiro.E, Barrios.M, Encina.V, Godoy.T, Gonzalez.M, Ibanez.J, Invernizzi.A, Lezcano.J1937, Mingo.E, Ortega.M, Velloso.L, Villalba.Jacinto,
 
1937 Argentina 1st turn 57 19 Aguirre.F, Amarilla.J, Ayala.D, Barrios.M, Erico.A, Esquivel.E, Etcheverry.Rogelio, Flor.M, Gonzales.A, Gonzalez.M, Invernizzi.A, Lezcano.J1937, Nunez.Velloso.R, Olmedo.Q, Ortega.A, Ortega.M, Romero.L, Silva.F, Vera.A,
 
1929 Argentina 1st turn 33 16 Aguirre.F, Brunetti.A, Caceres.DB, Casco.AB, Diaz.E, Dominiquez.D, Etcheverry.Romildo, Flores.S, Fretes.L, Gonzales.A, Nessi.L, Olmedo.Q, Santacruz.A, Sosa.Lagos.P, Urbieta.Sosa.P, Viccini.R,
 
1926 Chile 1st turn 44 15 Brizuela.B, Denis.M, Dominiquez.D, Duarte.F, Fretes.L, Lopez.I, Nessi.G, Nessi.L, Ramirez.C, Ramirez.P, Recalde.M, Rolon.J, Sirvent.A, Solich.MF, Vargas.Pena.L,
 
1925 Argentina 1st turn 44 16 Alvarez.M, Brizuela.B, Casco.AB, Casco.R, Denis.M, Diaz.E, Fretes.L, Lopez.De.Filippis.F, Molinas.S, Nessi.G, Nessi.L, Porta.CM, Ramirez.J, Rivas.G, Solich.MF, Torres.C,
 
1924 Uruguay 1st turn 33 15 Benitez.Casco.I, Capdevila.L, Casco.AB, Centurion.Miranda.R, Denis.M, Diaz.E, Durand.T, Fretes.L, Lopez.I, Molinas.S, Rivas.G, Sirvent.A, Solich.MF, Torres.C, Urbieta.Sosa.P,
 
1923 Uruguay 1st turn 33 16 Capdevila.L, Centurion.Miranda.R, Denis.M, Diaz.E, Elizeche.C, Fretes.L, Gorostiaga.S, Lopez.I, Lopez.O, Miranda.A, Nessi.G, Paredes.V, Porta.CM, Recalde.M, Rivas.G, Zelada.A,
 
1922 Brazil Finalist 55 15 Benitez.Casco.I, Capdevila.L, Centurion.Miranda.R, Denis.M, Elizeche.C, Enrique.E, Fretes.L, Gonzalez.Ramon, Lopez.I, Paredes.V, Porta.CM, Ramirez.J, Rivas.G, Schaerer.D, Solich.MF,
 
1921 Argentina 1st turn 33 14 Alpizar.A, Benitez.Casco.I, Gonzalez.Ramon, Lima.D, Lopez.I, Paredes.V, Portaluppi.A, Radice.M, Rivas.G, Rodriguez.Arsenio, Schaerer.D, Solich.MF, Vera.F, Zelada.A,
 

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS