Team 

Players country - Football Copa America - Panama Panama Players country - Football Copa America - Panama

 

Players country - Football Copa America - Peru Peru Players country - Football Copa America - Peru


Flag Paraguay

PARAGUAY
PARAGUAY
Map Paraguay

Players country - Football Copa AmericaPlayers country - Football Copa America



Informations PARAGUAY
Informations PARAGUAY Football Copa America

Results PARAGUAY
Results PARAGUAY Football Copa America

Matches PARAGUAY
Matches PARAGUAY Football Copa America

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Cantero.C 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
20 1942-1949
Gavilan.M 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
20 1947-1953
Villalba.Salvador 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
20 1955-1960
Gamarra.C 1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
19 1993-2004
Garcia.S 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
19 1946-1949
Torales.J 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
19 1979-1989
Da.Silva.P 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
18 2007-2016
Fernandez.Roberto 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
18 1979-1989
Insfran.Eligio 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
18 1959-1967
Rivas.G 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
18 1921-1925
Solich.MF 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
18 1921-1926
Barrios.M 1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
17 1937-1949
Fretes.L 1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
17 1922-1929
Santa.Cruz.R 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
17 1999-2015
Villar.J 2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
17 2004-2016
Canete.J 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
16 1955-1959
Struway.E 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
16 1991-2001
Cespedes.C 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
15 1947-1949
Denis.M 1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
15 1922-1926
Gonzalez.H 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
15 1955-1963
Lopez.I 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
15 1921-1926
Ortega.M 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
15 1937-1942
Acuna.R 1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
13 1993-1999
Arce.F 1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
12 1995-1999
Ayala.C 1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
12 1993-1999
Chilavert.JL 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
12 1991-1997
Echague.E 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
12 1955-1960
Florentin.A 1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
12 1975-1983
Gomez.A 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
12 1953-1956
Villalba.Juan 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
12 1946-1947
Barreto.E 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
11 2004-2011
Benitez.Casco.I 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
11 1921-1924
Capdevila.L 1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
11 1922-1924
Centurion.Miranda.R 1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
11 1922-1924
Delgado.R 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
11 1983-1989
Fernandez.P 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
11 1947-1949
Hermosilla.I 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
11 1953-1956
Hugo.E 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
11 1946-1947
Jacquet.J 1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
11 1983-1991
Leguizamon.V 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
11 1953-1956
Lopez.Fretes.C 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
11 1947-1949
Maciel.R 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
11 1953-1956
Marin.L 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
11 1946-1947
Neffa.G 1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
11 1989-1991
Nessi.L 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
11 1925-1929
Rivas.S 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
11 1947-1949
Romero.JA 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
11 1953-1956
Romero.JC 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
11 1979-1987
Sanabria.V 1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
11 1989-1993
Barrios.L 2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
10 2011-2015
Cardozo.J 1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
10 1991-1997
Genes.A 1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
10 1946-1947
Gonzalez.Gabriel 1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
10 1987-1993
Lezcano.C 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
10 1960-1963
Paredes.V 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
10 1921-1923
Rolon.M 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
10 1955-1956
Sanchez.V 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
10 1942-1947
Valdez.NH 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
10 2004-2016
Veron.D 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
10 2007-2011
Avalos.E 1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
9 1947-1949
Invernizzi.A 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
9 1937-1939
Mingo.E 1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
9 1939-1942
Ortigoza.N 2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
9 2011-2015
Palacios.E 1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
9 1987-1989
Parodi.S 1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
9 1953-1960
Riveros.C 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
9 2007-2011
Suarez.S 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
9 1991-1995
Torres.LE 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
9 1975-1979
Vera.E 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
9 2007-2011
Zabala.C 1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
9 1987-1991
Ayala.D 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
8 1937-1939
Benitez.E 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
8 2015-2016
Benitez.Jorge 1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
8 1949
Bobadilla.V 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
8 1963-1967
Brizuela.B 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
8 1925-1926
Cabanas.R 1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
8 1979-1993
Caceres.DB 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
8 1929-1946
Cibils.CE 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
8 1979
Diaz.E 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
8 1923-1929
Gonzalez.M 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
8 1937-1939
Gonzalito.AG 1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
8 1949
Monzon.L 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
8 1991-1993
Morel.MV 1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
8 1979-1983
Nardelli.P 1949-04-06 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-3)
1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
8 1949
Porta.CM 1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
8 1922-1925
Sosa.F 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
8 1975-1979
Torres.A 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
8 2004-2011
Valdez.A 1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
8 1963-1967
Arce.D 1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
7 1949
Benitez.Gustavo 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
7 1975-1987
Berni.A 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
7 1953
Canete.A 1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
7 1987-1989
Enciso.JC 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
7 1999-2001
Espinola.J 1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1975-1979
Fernandez.Ruben 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
7 1953
Ferreira.B 1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
7 1987-1989
Franco.JC 1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1989
Gonzalez.DA 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
7 2015-2016
Jara.J 1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
7 1993-1997
Lezcano.J1937 1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
7 1937-1939
Lopez.A 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
7 1953
Mendoza.A 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1983-1989
Molinas.S 1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
7 1924-1925
Morel.E 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
7 1979
Ocampos.J 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1947-12-23 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
7 1947
Paredes.C 1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
7 1999-2004
Piris.I 2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
7 2011-2015
Quinonez.O 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
7 1955-1963
Sirvent.A 1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
7 1924-1926
Talavera.H 1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
7 1975-1979
Tavarelli.R 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
7 1999-2001
Villamayor.Juan 1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
7 1995-1997
Acosta.A 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1942
Aguilar.S 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
6 1959-1960
Arce.Alejandro 1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
6 1953-1955
Aveiro.J 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
6 1959
Benitez.D 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1942
Bobadilla.R 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
6 2015
Calonga.L 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Escobar.I 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1942
Estigarribia.M 2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
6 2011
Gonzales.A 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
6 1929-1937
Guasch.J 1989-07-01 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-2)
1989-07-05 - Salvador - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-1)
1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
6 1989
Isasi.E 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
6 1979
Lezcano.J1959 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
6 1959
Olmedo.Q 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
6 1929-1937
Ovelar.H 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
6 1997-1999
Riquelme.C 1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
6 1953
Samudio.M 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
6 2015-2016
Sanabria.C 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
6 1959
Santana.J 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
6 2007-2011
Schaerer.D 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
6 1921-1922
Valdez.BA 2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
6 2015-2016
Zarate.E 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Aguilar.PC 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
5 2015
Alvarenga.G 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
5 1999-2001
Arambulo.F 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
5 1963
Benitez.Casco.H 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
5 1956
Cabrera.C 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
5 1963
Caceres.V 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
5 2015
Calonga.F 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
5 1946-1949
Caniza.D 1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
5 1999-2001
Casco.A 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1946
Casco.AB 1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
5 1924-1929
Casco.H 1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
5 1955-1959
Cayetano.Re 1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
5 1959
Coronel.D 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1946
Dominiquez.D 1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
5 1926-1929
Garcia.I 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1946
Gini.LA 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
5 1959
Herrera.H 1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
5 1953
Ibanez.J 1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
5 1939-1942
Jara.Saguier.E 1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
5 1956-1959
Kiese.C 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
5 1979
Lacasa.L 1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
5 1953
Martinez.Eulogio 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
5 1955
Miranda.F 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
5 1967
Mora.C 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
5 1967
Nunez.JA 1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1987-07-05 - Rosario - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
5 1987-1993
Olmedo.M 1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1953-03-16 - Lima - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
5 1953-1955
Osorio.M 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
5 1963
Paredes.R 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-10-31 - Rio de Janeiro - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
1979-11-28 - Assunçao - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
5 1979
Patino.R 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
5 1967
Ramirez.J 1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-05 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
5 1922-1925
Ramirez.JC 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
5 1946
Rios.D 1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
5 1942
Rivarola.C 1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
5 1989-1991
Romero.O 2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
5 2015-2016
Sanabria.I 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
5 1959
Santos.JD 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
5 2004-2007
Sotelo.GA 1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
5 1993-1995
Valdez.N 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
5 2015
Vazquez.F 1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1949-05-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
5 1949
Alcaraz.J 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
4 1997
Amarilla.B 1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1963
Apodaca.B 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
4 1967
Aquino.R 1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
4 1939
Arevalo.E 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
4 1956-1959
Ayala.P 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1963
Bareiro.F 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
4 2004
Barrios.T 1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
4 1991-1993
Benegas.J 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1942
Benitez.Miguel 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1999
Benitez.P 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
4 2004
Caballero.A 1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
4 1956
Cabanas.S 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
4 2007
Cabral.PA 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
4 1960
Cabrera.A 1949-04-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-1)
1953-02-25 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-3)
1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
4 1949-1953
Caceres.JC 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
4 2007
Caceres.Victor 2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
4 2011
Campos.J 1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1995
Cristaldo.B 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
4 1991
Del.Puerto.A 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
4 1967
Erico.A 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
4 1937
Ferreira.N 1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-01-29 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
4 1946
Figueredo.Diego 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
4 2004
Flor.M 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
4 1937
Godoy.T 1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
4 1939
Gonzalez.J 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
4 2001-2004
Gonzalez.Ramon 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1922-10-22 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
4 1921-1922
Gonzalez.Ricardo 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
4 1967
Guirland.C 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-0)
4 1991
Ibarrola.G 1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
4 1942
Insfran.J 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
4 1975
Jara.A 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
4 1960
Kiese.H 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
4 1975
Martinez.O 2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
4 2011-2015
Miranda.Ranulfo 1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-13 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-3)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
4 1947
Monin.C 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
4 1960
Nessi.G 1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
4 1923-1926
Nunez.G 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
4 1960
Ortiz.R 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
4 2015
Parodi.J 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
4 1955
Poisson.I 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
4 1955
Ramirez.C 1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
4 1926
Ramirez.Mario 1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1993-06-26 - Quito - Quarterfinal - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-0)
4 1993
Riveros.JF 1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
4 1967-1975
Rojas.JC 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
4 1967
Rojas.S 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
4 1967
Rolon.J 1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
4 1926
Samaniego.A 1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1995
Toledo.D 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
4 1999
Vargas.M 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
4 1955
Villalba.Jacinto 1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1939-01-29 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-3)
1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
4 1939
Zelada.A 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
4 1921-1923
Aguirre.F 1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
3 1929-1937
Alcaraz.A 2011-07-09 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-2)
2011-07-13 - Salta - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-3)
2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
3 2011
Almeida.E 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
3 1975
Baez.C 1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
3 1975
Baez.R 1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1995
Baudo.Franco.FP 1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1942
Bedoya.R 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
3 1955
Benitez.JD 2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
3 2016
Bobadilla.Aldo 2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
3 2007
Bonet.C 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
3 2007
Breglia.S 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1963
Brunetti.A 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
3 1929
Caballero.L 1989-07-07 - Salvador - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-0)
1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1989
Caballero.M 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1999-07-10 - Assunçao - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
3 1999
Caceres.J 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
3 2001
Caceres.M 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
3 2015
Carballo.M 1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
3 1942-1946
Cardozo.O 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
3 2007
Colman.R 1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
3 1967
Cristaldo.E 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
3 2004
Cuevas.N 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
3 1999-2007
Delgadillo.L 1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
3 1967
Denis.E 1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1995
Duarte.F 1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
3 1926
Esquivel.E 1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
3 1937
Ferreira.V 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
3 2001
Garay.S 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
3 2001
Gavilan.D 1999-06-29 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1999-07-02 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Japan - Paraguay (0-4)
1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
3 1999
Gomez.C 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
3 1960
Gomez.G 2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
3 2016
Gonzalez.Celso 1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1955-03-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
3 1955
Gonzalez.D 2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
3 2004
Granje.E 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
3 1942
Judis.G 1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
1967-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
3 1967
Lezcano.D 2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
3 2016
Lima.D 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
3 1921
Lopez.D 2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
3 2004-2007
Lopez.De.Filippis.F 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-06 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-2)
1925-12-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
3 1925
Manzur.J 2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
3 2004-2007
Martinez.C 1963-03-17 - La Paz - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-2)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
3 1963
Martinez.Emilio 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-11 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
3 2004
Ortega.A 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
3 1937
Ortiz.C 2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
3 2016
Paniagua.A 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
3 1975
Penayo.G 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-15 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-5)
1959-04-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-1)
3 1959
Peralta.F 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
3 1991
Rivera.F 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
3 1975
Robles.E 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
3 2001
Rodriguez.Albino 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1946-02-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
3 1946
Rodriguez.CM 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-5)
2007-07-02 - Barinas - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (3-1)
2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
3 2007
Rojas.A 1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
3 1997
Rojas.R 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1997
Rolon.C 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
3 1975
Rolon.P 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
3 1946
Romero.E 1949-04-10 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-1)
1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-05-11 - Rio de Janeiro - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (7-0)
3 1949
Romero.I 1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
3 1942
Romero.L 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-2)
3 1937-1942
Ruiz.R 1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1995-07-06 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (1-2)
1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1989-1995
Sanabria.D 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
3 2001
Segovia.D 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
3 1955
Silva.F 1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
3 1937
Solalinde.A 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-12-05 - Santiago - Final - Chile - Paraguay (1-0)
3 1975-1979
Sosa.A 1975-07-20 - Bogota - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
3 1975
Soto.D 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
3 1997
Vega.A 1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
3 1956
Acosta.I 1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1979
Almiron.M 2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
2 2016
Alonso.I 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2 1942
Amarilla.A 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2 2001
Amarilla.J 1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
2 1937
Aquino.O 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1979
Aranda.E 2015-06-27 - Concepcion - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2015-07-03 - Concepcion - Little final - Paraguay - Peru (0-2)
2 2015
Arce.Alejandrino 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1979
Aveiro.R 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
2 1942
Ayala.M 1953-03-04 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
2 1953
Ayala.V 2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
2 2016
Barreto.D 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2 2004
Battaglia.J 1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1995-07-16 - Montévidéo - Quarterfinal - Colombia - Paraguay (1-1)
2 1995
Benitez.Genaro 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
2 1960
Benitez.Manuel 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1956
Bobadilla.Arturo 1947-12-06 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
2 1947
Britez.F 1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1989
Brizuela.H 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1997
Caceres.Virginio 1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1989
Doldan.L 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
2 1959
Durand.T 1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
2 1924
Elizeche.C 1922-10-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-0)
1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
2 1922-1923
Enrique.E 1922-09-24 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1922
Escobar.P 2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
2 2001
Escobar.R 1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1989
Esquivel.R 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
2 1960
Esteche.F 1995-07-12 - Maldonado - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (3-2)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1995-1997
Etcheverry.Rogelio 1937-01-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (4-2)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2 1937
Etcheverry.Romildo 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
2 1929
Flores.S 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
2 1929
Gomez.R 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1997
Gonzalez.Antonio 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
2 1967
Gonzalez.I 1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1953-04-01 - Lima - Final - Brazil - Paraguay (2-3)
2 1953
Hicks.R 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1983-1987
Insfran.Eliseo 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1963
Isasi.N 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
2 2001
Iturbe.J 2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
2 2016
Maldonado.C 1975-07-24 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-2)
1975-07-30 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (1-0)
2 1975
Marecos.E 2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2011
Martinez.A 1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-1)
2 1967
Molinas.O 2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2015-06-20 - La Serena - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2 2015
Morinigo.G 2001-07-12 - Cali - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (3-3)
2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
2 2001
Negri.R 1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
2 1949
Noceda.R 1953-03-08 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (2-2)
1953-03-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
2 1953
Nunez.H 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
2 1967
Nunez.Velloso.R 1937-01-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-3)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
2 1937
Olmedo.C 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1983
Osorio.J 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1979
Ovelar.G 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1979-09-20 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1979
Perez.H 2011-07-17 - La Plata - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2011
Pesoa.M 1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1979-10-24 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
2 1979
Piris.Da.Motta.R 2016-06-04 - Orlando - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-0)
2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2 2016
Portaluppi.A 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
2 1921
Ramirez.P 1926-10-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
2 1926
Recalde.M 1923-11-04 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
2 1923-1926
Ricardo.A 1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
1956-02-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1956
Riquelme.V 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2 1960
Rodriguez.Arsenio 1921-10-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-1)
1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
2 1921
Sanabria.A 2016-06-07 - Pasadena - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-1)
2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
2 2016
Sanabria.M 1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
2 1991
Silva.A 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - Antofagasta - 1st turn - Jamaica - Paraguay (0-1)
2 2015
Surian.O 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1983
Tabarelli.R 1963-03-24 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-0)
1963-03-27 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (4-1)
2 1963
Torres.C 1924-11-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-3)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
2 1924-1925
Torres.LG 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
2 1960
Torres.Martinez.C 1993-06-18 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (0-1)
1993-06-21 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-1)
2 1993
Urbieta.Sosa.P 1924-10-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
2 1924-1929
Vargas.Pena.L 1926-11-01 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-6)
1926-11-03 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-1)
2 1926
Vera.A 1937-01-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (5-0)
1937-01-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (0-1)
2 1937
Vera.F 1921-10-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
2 1921
Villalba.Sabino 1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1942-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
2 1942
Villamayor.José 1963-03-14 - La Paz - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (2-3)
2 1963
Villanueva.A 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (4-2)
2 1967
Zaracho.C 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (3-1)
2 1960
Zeballos.P 2011-07-03 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-0)
2011-07-24 - Buenos Aires - Final - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-3)
2 2011
Aguero.JB 1955-03-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (5-0)
1 1955
Alpizar.A 1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1 1921
Alvarez.M 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1 1925
Baez.A 1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1 1979
Balbuena.F 2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
1 2016
Bareiro.E 1939-02-12 - Lima - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1 1939
Benitez.José 1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1 1975
Bourdier.H 1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (2-0)
1 1997
Britez.J 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
1 2004
Cabrera.J 1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1 1956
Caceres.Marcos 2011-07-20 - Mendoza - Semifinal - Paraguay - Venezuela (0-0)
1 2011
Caceres.Miguel 2001-07-15 - Cali - 1st turn - Mexico - Paraguay (0-0)
1 2001
Casco.R 1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1 1925
Chamorro.A 1989-07-09 - Recife - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1 1989
Colman.A 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1 1979
Colman.M 1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
1 1967
Devaca.J 2004-07-08 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Costa Rica - Paraguay (0-1)
1 2004
Duarte.A 1993-06-24 - Cuenca - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-0)
1 1993
Encina.V 1939-01-15 - Lima - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-5)
1 1939
Escobar.A 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1 1979
Escobar.Fabio 2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1 2004
Escobar.Fermin 1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1 1975
Espinola.A 1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1 1997
Esquivel.C 2004-07-14 - Arequipa - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1 2004
Figueredo.Dario 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1 1983
Fleitas.P 1975-08-10 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-3)
1 1975
Fleitas.PN 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1 1979
Franco.FB 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1 1942
Garay.P 1983-10-20 - Uberlandia - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1 1983
Garay.W 1967-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Venezuela (5-3)
1 1967
Genes.V 1991-07-06 - Santiago - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1 1991
Gonzalez.Armando 1949-04-27 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (2-4)
1 1949
Gonzalez.Carlos 1999-07-05 - Pedro Juan Caballero - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (1-0)
1 1999
Gonzalez.E 2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1 2007
Gorostiaga.S 1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1 1923
Jara.Saguier.A 1959-03-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (4-1)
1 1959
Jovellanos.J 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1 1955
Leon.P 1953-03-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (1-2)
1 1953
Lopez.O 1923-11-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-1)
1 1923
Lugo.M 1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1 1956
Maciel.D 1949-04-20 - Sao Paulo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-2)
1 1949
Martin.V 1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (2-4)
1 1946
Masi.A 2001-07-18 - Cali - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-1)
1 2001
Mello.T 1942-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1 1942
Meza.A 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1 1979
Mino.F 1983-10-13 - Assunçao - Semifinal - Brazil - Paraguay (1-1)
1 1983
Mino.V 1947-12-29 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-4)
1 1947
Miranda.A 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1 1923
Monges.I 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1 1960
Munoz.F 1959-12-05 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (3-2)
1 1960
Noceda.S 1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1 1949
Ortiz.N 1995-07-09 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1995
Osorio.H 1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Brazil - Paraguay (0-0)
1 1956
Perez.A 1979-12-11 - Buenos Aires - Final - Chile - Paraguay (0-0)
1 1979
Radice.M 1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1 1921
Re.C 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Chile - Paraguay (1-2)
1 1959
Rojas.JR 2016-06-11 - Philadelphie - 1st turn - Paraguay - Usa (0-1)
1 2016
Sanchez.O 1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1 1959
Sandoval.J 1979-09-13 - Assunçao - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (0-2)
1 1979
Santacruz.A 1929-11-16 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Peru (5-0)
1 1929
Santome.C 1949-04-30 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-7)
1 1949
Sarabia.P 1997-06-22 - Santa Cruz - Quarterfinal - Brazil - Paraguay (2-0)
1 1997
Sosa.Lagos.P 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1 1929
Torres.F 1987-06-28 - Rosario - 1st turn - Bolivia - Paraguay (0-0)
1 1987
Torres.R 1956-01-21 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-4)
1 1956
Velloso.L 1939-02-05 - Lima - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1 1939
Vera.T 1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1 1979
Viccini.R 1929-11-01 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (3-0)
1 1929
Villalba.D 2004-07-18 - Tacna - Quarterfinal - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-3)
1 2004
Villalba.E 1979-08-29 - Quito - 1st turn - Ecuador - Paraguay (1-2)
1 1979
Villalba.JM 1979-09-26 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (2-2)
1 1979
Zarate.G 1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Paraguay - Uruguay (1-1)
1 1960
Zarza.R 1947-12-20 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Colombia - Paraguay (0-2)
1 1947
Zayas.J 2007-07-08 - Maturin - Quarterfinal - Mexico - Paraguay (6-0)
1 2007

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS