Team 

Participations and results - Football Copa America - Bolivia Bolivia Participations and results - Football Copa America - Bolivia


Flag Argentina

ARGENTINA
ARGENTINA
Map Argentina

Participations and results - Football Copa AmericaParticipations and results - Football Copa America



Informations ARGENTINA
Informations ARGENTINA Football Copa America

Players ARGENTINA
Players ARGENTINA Football Copa America

Matches ARGENTINA
Matches ARGENTINA Football Copa America

Year Organizer country Level Players used Differents players used
2016 Usa Finalist 84 20 Aguero.S, Banega.E, Biglia.L, Cuesta.V, Di.Maria.A, Fernandez.A, Funes.Mori.R, Gaitan.N, Higuain.G, Kranevitter.M, Lamela.E, Lavezzi.E, Maidana.J, Mascherano.J, Mercado.G, Messi.L, Otamendi.N, Rojo.M, Romero.S, Roncaglia.F,
 
2015 Chile Finalist 84 20 Aguero.S, Banega.E, Biglia.L, Demichelis.M, Di.Maria.A, Gago.F, Garay.E, Higuain.G, Lamela.E, Lavezzi.E, Mascherano.J, Messi.L, Otamendi.N, Pastore.J, Pereyra.RM, Rojo.M, Romero.S, Roncaglia.F, Tevez.C, Zabaleta.P,
 
2011 Argentina Quarterfinal 55 18 Aguero.S, Banega.E, Biglia.L, Burdisso.N, Cambiasso.E, Di.Maria.A, Gago.F, Higuain.G, Lavezzi.E, Mascherano.J, Messi.L, Milito.G, Pastore.J, Rojo.M, Romero.S, Tevez.C, Zabaleta.P, Zanetti.J,
 
2007 Venezuela Finalist 83 20 Abbondanzieri.R, Aimar.P, Ayala.R, Burdisso.N, Cambiasso.E, Crespo.H, Diaz.D, Gago.F, Gonzalez.L, Heinze.G, Ibarra.H, Mascherano.J, Messi.L, Milito.D, Milito.G, Palacio.R, Riquelme.J, Tevez.C, Veron.J, Zanetti.J,
 
2004 Peru Finalist 84 19 Abbondanzieri.R, Alessandro.AD, Ayala.R, Coloccini.F, Delgado.C, Figueroa.L, Gonzalez.C, Gonzalez.L, Gonzalez.M, Heinze.G, Mascherano.J, Placente.D, Quiroga.F, Rodriguez.C, Rosales.M, Saviola.J, Sorin.JP, Tevez.C, Zanetti.J,
 
1999 Paraguay Quarterfinal 55 18 Ayala.R, Burgos.G, Cagna.D, Gonzalez.C, Guglielminpietro.A, Husain.C, Ibarra.H, Lopez.G, Ortega.A, Palermo.M, Pochettino.M, Riquelme.J, Samuel.W, Schelotto.G, Simeone.D, Sorin.JP, Vivas.N, Zanetti.J,
 
1997 Bolivia Quarterfinal 55 21 Bassedas.C, Berizzo.E, Berti.S, Calderon.J, Cardoso.R, Cardozo.N, Cruz.J, Delgado.M, Gallardo.M, Gonzalez.I, Husain.C, Lopez.G, Martinez.J, Ojeda.M, Pellegrino.M, Pineda.H, Posse.M, Roa.C, Rotchen.P, Vivas.N, Zapata.G,
 
1995 Uruguay Quarterfinal 56 20 Acosta.A, Altamirano.R, Astrada.L, Ayala.R, Balbo.A, Batistuta.G, Borrelli.J, Bossio.C, Caceres.F, Chamot.J, Cristante.R, Escudero.M, Espina.F, Fabbri.N, Gallardo.M, Ortega.A, Perez.H, Schurrer.G, Simeone.D, Zanetti.J,
 
1993 Ecuador Winner 78 20 Acosta.A, Altamirano.R, Basualdo.F, Basualdo.J, Batistuta.G, Borelli.J, Caceres.F, Craviotto.N, Franco.D, Garcia.C, Gorosito.N, Goycoechea.S, Mancuso.A, Medina.Bello.R, Redondo.F, Rodriguez.L, Ruggeri.O, Simeone.D, Vazquez.S, Zapata.G,
 
1991 Chile Winner 87 21 Altamirano.R, Astrada.L, Basualdo.F, Batistuta.G, Caniggia.C, Craviotto.N, Enrique.CA, Franco.D, Gamboa.F, Garcia.C, Giunta.B, Goycoechea.S, Lanari.A, Latorre.D, Medina.Bello.R, Mohamed.A, Rodriguez.L, Ruggeri.O, Simeone.D, Vazquez.S, Zapata.G,
 
1989 Brazil 2nd turn 91 21 Alfaro.C, Balbo.A, Basualdo.J, Batista.S, Brown.JL, Burruchaga.JL, Calderon.G, Caniggia.C, Clausen.N, Cuciuffo.JL, Diaz.H, Enrique.HA, Giusti.R, Gorosito.N, Islas.L, Maradona.DA, Monzon.P, Pumpido.N, Ruggeri.O, Sensini.RN, Troglio.P,
 
1987 Argentina 4th 52 15 Alfaro.R, Batista.S, Brown.JL, Caniggia.C, Cuciuffo.JL, Diaz.H, Funes.JM, Giusti.R, Islas.L, Maradona.DA, Olarticoechea.JJ, Percudani.J, Ruggeri.O, Siviski.D, Tapia.CD,
 
1983 No country 1st turn 52 21 Brown.JL, Bujedo.JC, Burruchaga.JL, Camino.J, Clausen.N, Fillol.UM, Gareca.R, Garre.O, Giusti.R, Insua.R, Marangoni.C, Marcico.A, Mouzo.R, Olarticoechea.JJ, Ponce.JD, Pumpido.N, Ramos.V, Rinaldi.JR, Russo.MA, Sabella.A, Trossero.E,
 
1979 No country 1st turn 51 19 Barbas.J, Bochini.RE, Bordon.M, Castro.José.Antonio, Coscia.H, Diaz.R, Fortunato.S, Gaitan.JL, Gallego.A, Gaspari.J, Larraquy.P, Lopez.C, Maradona.DA, Ocano.V, Passarella.D, Saporiti.E, Tuyne.JV, Valencia.J, Vidalle.E,
 
1975 No country 1st turn 51 15 Ardiles.OC, Asad.J, Boveda.R, Gallego.A, Gatti.H, Kempes.MA, Killer.D, Killer.M, Luque.L, Pavon.R, Pavoni.JL, Rebottaro.A, Valdano.J, Valencia.J, Zanabria.M,
 
1967 Uruguay Finalist 64 18 Acevedo.D, Albrecht.J, Artime.L, Bernao.RE, Calics.O, Carone.JC, Gonzalez.Alberto, Marzolini.S, Mas.O, Ovejero.I, Raffo.N, Rattin.AU, Rojas.A, Roma.A, Rosl.A, Sarnari.JC, Veira.H, Viberti.S,
 
1963 Bolivia 1st turn 80 20 Albrecht.J, Andrada.E, Bautista.N, Bernao.RE, Cardoso.N, Ditro.M, Fernandez.E, Fernandez.J, Ferreiro.O, Griguol.C, Juarez.E, Lallana.JC, Martin.O, Menotti.CL, Navarro.R, Rodriguez.M, Rossi.O, Savoy.R, Vazquez.J, Zarate.R,
 
1960 Ecuador 1st turn 54 21 Anido.N, Arredondo.C, Belen.RO, Betinotti.R, Boggio.N, Carbone.JA, Errea.N, Facundo.HO, Garcia.OH, Griguol.C, Guidi.JH, Lombardo.F, Mourino.E, Murua.JC, Negri.JO, Pizzuti.J, Rattin.AU, Rodriguez.Juan, Ruiz.MA, Sanfilippo.J, Sosa.II.R,
 
1959 Argentina Winner 80 20 Belen.RO, Brookes.R, Calla.PE, Cap.V, Cardoso.L, Corbatta.O, Griffa.J, Guenzatti.O, Lombardo.F, Manfredini.P, Mourino.E, Murua.JC, Nardiello.OA, Negri.JO, Nuin.JA, Pizzuti.J, Rodriguez.Juan, Simeone.C, Sosa.II.R, Varacka.J,
 
1957 Peru Winner 74 18 Angelillo.A, Benegas.A, Castro.Juan.Alberto, Corbatta.O, Cruz.O, De.Bourgoing.H, Dellacha.P, Dominguez.R, Gimenez.JC, Guidi.JH, Inigo.D, Maschio.H, Roma.A, Rossi.N, Sanfilippo.J, Schadlein.A, Sivori.E, Vairo.F,
 
1956 Uruguay 1st turn 64 19 Bonelli.R, Cecconato.C, Colman.JC, Cucchiaroni.E, Dellacha.P, Garcia.Perez.J, Grillo.E, Gutierrez.E, Labruna.A, Loiacono.F, Lombardo.F, Micheli.R, Mourino.E, Musimessi.J, Pentrelli.L, Sivori.E, Vairo.F, Varacka.J, Zarate.R,
 
1955 Chile Winner 66 20 Bagnato.LA, Balay.A, Bonelli.R, Borrello.J, Cecconato.C, Colman.JC, Conde.N, Cruz.O, Cucchiaroni.E, Dellacha.P, Grillo.E, Gutierrez.E, Labruna.A, Lombardo.F, Micheli.R, Mourino.E, Musimessi.J, Sola.P, Vairo.F, Vernazza.S,
 
1947 Ecuador Winner 92 22 Boye.ME, Campana.F, Cervino.C, Colman.JC, Cozzi.JA, Di.Stefano.A, Diano.O, Fernandez.M, Gutierrez.E, Loustau.F, Marante.JM, Mendez.N, Moreno.JM, Palma.N, Perucca.A, Pescia.N, Pontoni.R, Rossi.N, Sastre.O, Sobrero.JC, Sued.E, Yacono.N,
 
1946 Argentina Winner 62 19 Boye.ME, De.La.Mata.V, Fonda.JC, Labruna.A, Loustau.F, Marante.JM, Martino.R, Mendez.N, Ongaro.S, Pedernera.A, Pescia.N, Pontoni.R, Ramos.J, Salomon.J, Salvini.JC, Sobrero.JC, Sosa.CA, Strembel.L, Vacca.C,
 
1945 Chile Winner 77 19 Bello.F, Boye.ME, Colombo.B, De.La.Mata.V, De.Zorzi.R, Farro.A, Ferraro.JJ, Loustau.F, Martino.R, Mendez.N, Munoz.J, Palma.N, Pelegrina.M, Perucca.A, Pontoni.R, Ricardo.H, Salomon.J, Sosa.CA, Yebra.R,
 
1942 Uruguay Finalist 75 19 Alberti.J, Blotto.H, Esperon.G, Ferreyra.J, Garcia.E, Gualco.S, Heredia.JC, Laferrara.AR, Masantonio.H, Montanez.O, Moreno.JM, Pedernera.A, Perucca.A, Ramos.J, Salomon.J, Sandoval.R, Tossoni.M, Valussi.V, Videla.E,
 
1941 Chile Winner 47 19 Alberti.J, Arregui.G, Arrieta.L, Batagliero.JP, Belen.A, Coletta.S, Colombo.B, Esperon.G, Estrada.JA, Garcia.E, Gualco.S, Marvezzi.J, Minella.J, Moreno.JM, Pedernera.A, Salomon.J, Sastre.A, Sbarra.R, Videla.E,
 
1937 Argentina Winner 80 21 Bello.F, Blotto.H, Cherro.R, Colombo.B, Cuello.A, De.La.Mata.V, Estrada.JA, Fazio.LM, Ferreyra.B, Garcia.E, Guaita.E, Iribarren.JC, Lazzatti.E, Martinez.C, Minella.J, Peucelle.CD, Sastre.A, Scopelli.A, Tarrio.O, Varallo.F, Zozaya.A,
 
1935 Peru Finalist 38 15 Arrieta.A, Bello.F, De.Jonge.R, De.Mare.A, Garcia.D, Gualco.S, Lauri.MA, Masantonio.H, Minella.J, Pajoni.M, Sastre.A, Sbarra.R, Scarcella.J, Wilson.CA, Zito.V,
 
1929 Argentina Winner 33 13 Bossio.A, Cherro.R, Chividini.A, Evaristo.J, Evaristo.M, Ferreira.M, Orlandini.R, Paternoster.F, Peucelle.CD, Rivarola.J, Seoane.M, Tarrio.O, Zumelzu.A,
 
1927 Peru Winner 33 15 Bidoglio.L, Bossio.A, Carricaberry.A, Diaz.O, Evaristo.J, Ferreira.M, Fossa.J, Luna.S, Maglio.J, Monti.L, Ochoa.Baigorri.P, Orsi.R, Recanatini.H, Seoane.M, Zumelzu.A,
 
1926 Chile 1st turn 44 14 Bidoglio.L, Cherro.R, Cocherane.R, Conti.S, De.Miguel.A, Delgado.B, Diaz.O, Fortunato.M, Medici.A, Muttis.RO, Perducca.F, Sosa.G, Tarasconi.D, Vaccaro.L,
 
1925 Argentina Winner 44 14 Bianchi.J, Bidoglio.L, Cerrotti.A, De.Los.Santos.A, Fortunato.M, Garassino.A, Irurieta.JC, Medici.A, Muttis.RO, Sanchez.M, Seoane.M, Tarasconi.D, Tesorieri.A, Vaccaro.L,
 
1924 Uruguay Finalist 33 14 Bearzotti.F, Bidoglio.L, Cocherane.R, Fortunato.M, Garassino.A, Loyarte.J, Medici.A, Onzari.C, Seoane.M, Solari.E, Sosa.G, Tarasconi.D, Tesorieri.A, Vaccaro.L,
 
1923 Uruguay Finalist 33 12 Aguirre.V, Bidoglio.L, Cancino.F, De.Miguel.A, Iribarren.JC, Loizo.A, Medici.A, Onzari.C, Saruppo.B, Solari.E, Tesorieri.A, Vaccaro.L,
 
1922 Brazil 1st turn 44 16 Castoldi.P, Celli.A, Celli.E, Chabrolin.A, Chiessa.A, De.Cesari.M, Dellavalle.M, Francia.J, Gaslini.JB, Libonatti.J, Medici.A, Rivet.J, Rofrano.N, Sarasibar.F, Solari.E, Tesorieri.A,
 
1921 Argentina Winner 33 14 Bearzotti.F, Calomino.P, Celli.A, Chavin.J, Dellavalle.M, Echeverria.R, Gonzalez.V, Libonatti.J, Lopez.JA, Presta.JS, Saruppo.B, Solari.E, Sosa.G, Tesorieri.A,
 
1920 Chile 1st turn 33 14 Badalini.A, Bearzotti.F, Bruzzone.R, Calomino.P, Cortella.A, De.Miguel.A, Dellavalle.M, Echeverria.R, Frumento.A, Libonatti.J, Lucarelli.F, Presta.JS, Tesorieri.A, Uslenghi.E,
 
1919 Brazil 1st turn 33 15 Brichetto.E, Calomino.P, Castagnola.R, Clarcke.E, Cortella.A, Felices.R, Isola.C, Izaguirre.C, Laiolo.J, Martin.A, Martinez.P, Mattozzi.E, Perinetti.J, Reyes.A, Uslenghi.E,
 
1917 Uruguay Finalist 33 14 Blanco.A, Calomino.P, Ferro.A, Hayes.E, Isola.C, Martin.A, Martinez.P, Mattozzi.E, Ohaco.A, Olazar.F, Pepe.R, Perinetti.J, Reyes.A, Vivaldo.N,
 
1916 Argentina Finalist 33 18 Badaracco.G, Bincaz.C, Brown.JD, Chiappe.A, Diaz.Z, Guidi.C, Hayes.E, Hayes.H, Heissinger.A, Laguna.J, Marcovecchio.A, Martinez.P, Naon.R, Olazar.F, Perinetti.J, Reyes.A, Rithner.JJ, Wilson.CT,
 

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS