Team 

Players country - Football Copa America - Bolivia Bolivia Players country - Football Copa America - Bolivia


Flag Argentina

ARGENTINA
ARGENTINA
Map Argentina

Players country - Football Copa AmericaPlayers country - Football Copa America



Informations ARGENTINA
Informations ARGENTINA Football Copa America

Results ARGENTINA
Results ARGENTINA Football Copa America

Matches ARGENTINA
Matches ARGENTINA Football Copa America

Players Matches 1st year
Last year
 
Mascherano.J 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
26 2004-2016
Zanetti.J 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
22 1995-2011
Messi.L 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
21 2007-2016
Ruggeri.O 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
21 1987-1993
Salomon.J 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
21 1941-1946
Ayala.R 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
19 1995-2007
Simeone.D 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
19 1991-1999
Tesorieri.A 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
19 1920-1925
Tevez.C 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
19 2004-2015
Bidoglio.L 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
17 1923-1927
Loustau.F 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
17 1945-1947
Mendez.N 1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
17 1945-1947
Batistuta.G 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
16 1991-1995
Lombardo.F 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
16 1955-1960
Medici.A 1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
16 1922-1926
Moreno.JM 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
16 1941-1947
Perucca.A 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
16 1942-1947
Romero.S 2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
16 2011-2016
Garcia.E 1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
15 1937-1942
Mourino.E 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
15 1955-1960
Aguero.S 2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
14 2011-2016
Caniggia.C 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
14 1987-1991
Labruna.A 1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
14 1946-1956
Vairo.F 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
14 1955-1957
Banega.E 2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
13 2011-2016
Higuain.G 2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
13 2011-2016
Sastre.A 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
13 1935-1941
Solari.E 1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
13 1921-1924
Abbondanzieri.R 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
12 2004-2007
Biglia.L 2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
12 2011-2016
Boye.ME 1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
12 1945-1947
Dellacha.P 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
12 1955-1957
Di.Maria.A 2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
12 2011-2016
Goycoechea.S 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
12 1991-1993
Maradona.DA 1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
12 1979-1989
Pedernera.A 1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
12 1941-1946
Rodriguez.L 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
12 1991-1993
Rojo.M 2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
12 2011-2016
Vaccaro.L 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
12 1923-1926
Zapata.G 1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
12 1991-1997
Basualdo.F 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
11 1991-1993
Brown.JL 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
11 1983-1989
Calomino.P 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
11 1917-1921
Corbatta.O 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
11 1957-1959
Gutierrez.E 1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
11 1947-1956
Heinze.G 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
11 2004-2007
Minella.J 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
11 1935-1941
Otamendi.N 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
11 2015-2016
Pontoni.R 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
11 1945-1947
Rossi.N 1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
11 1947-1957
Seoane.M 1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
11 1924-1929
Sobrero.JC 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
11 1946-1947
Altamirano.R 1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
10 1991-1995
Astrada.L 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
10 1991-1995
Burruchaga.JL 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
10 1983-1989
Cherro.R 1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
10 1926-1937
Colman.JC 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
10 1947-1956
Colombo.B 1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
10 1937-1945
Gonzalez.C 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
10 1999-2004
Musimessi.J 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
10 1955-1956
Pescia.N 1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
10 1946-1947
Tarasconi.D 1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
10 1924-1926
Bearzotti.F 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
9 1920-1924
Belen.RO 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
9 1959-1960
Cruz.O 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
9 1955-1957
De.La.Mata.V 1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
9 1937-1946
De.Miguel.A 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
9 1920-1926
Gonzalez.L 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
9 2004-2007
Gorosito.N 1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
9 1989-1993
Libonatti.J 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
9 1920-1922
Milito.G 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
9 2007-2011
Murua.JC 1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
9 1959-1960
Negri.JO 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
9 1959-1960
Perinetti.J 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
9 1916-1919
Pizzuti.J 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
9 1959-1960
Riquelme.J 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
9 1999-2007
Sivori.E 1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
9 1956-1957
Sorin.JP 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
9 1999-2004
Acosta.A 1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
8 1993-1995
Alberti.J 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
8 1941-1942
Batista.S 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
8 1987-1989
Cambiasso.E 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
8 2007-2011
Cecconato.C 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
8 1955-1956
Cuciuffo.JL 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
8 1987-1989
Estrada.JA 1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
8 1937-1941
Fortunato.M 1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
8 1924-1926
Gago.F 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
8 2007-2015
Griguol.C 1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
8 1960-1963
Gualco.S 1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
8 1935-1942
Iribarren.JC 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
8 1923-1937
Masantonio.H 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
8 1935-1942
Micheli.R 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
8 1955-1956
Pastore.J 2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
8 2011-2015
Peucelle.CD 1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
8 1929-1937
Reyes.A 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
8 1916-1919
Sanfilippo.J 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
8 1957-1960
Sosa.CA 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
8 1945-1946
Sosa.G 1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
8 1921-1926
Tarrio.O 1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
8 1929-1937
Vazquez.S 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
8 1991-1993
Zabaleta.P 2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
8 2011-2015
Basualdo.J 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
7 1989-1993
Bello.F 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
7 1935-1945
Bernao.RE 1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
7 1963-1967
Celli.A 1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
7 1921-1922
Clausen.N 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1983-1989
Dellavalle.M 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
7 1920-1922
Franco.D 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
7 1991-1993
Giusti.R 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1983-1989
Lamela.E 2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
7 2015-2016
Lavezzi.E 2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
7 2011-2016
Martinez.P 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
7 1916-1919
Martino.R 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
7 1945-1946
Muttis.RO 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
7 1925-1926
Ramos.J 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
7 1942-1946
Sensini.RN 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1989
Sosa.II.R 1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
7 1959-1960
Troglio.P 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
7 1989
Zarate.R 1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
7 1956-1963
Albrecht.J 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1963-1967
Andrada.E 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Angelillo.A 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
6 1957
Balbo.A 1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
6 1989-1995
Bonelli.R 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
6 1955-1956
Calderon.G 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
6 1989
Calla.PE 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
6 1959
Cap.V 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
6 1959
Cozzi.JA 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1947
Cucchiaroni.E 1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
6 1955-1956
Delgado.C 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
6 2004
Di.Stefano.A 1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1947
Diaz.O 1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
6 1926-1927
Dominguez.R 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
6 1957
Esperon.G 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1941-1942
Evaristo.J 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
6 1927-1929
Ferreira.M 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
6 1927-1929
Funes.Mori.R 2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
6 2016
Gallardo.M 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
6 1995-1997
Gimenez.JC 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
6 1957
Grillo.E 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1955-1956
Islas.L 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
6 1987-1989
Isola.C 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
6 1917-1919
Juarez.E 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Marante.JM 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1946-1947
Martin.O 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Martinez.C 1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
6 1937
Maschio.H 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
6 1957
Mattozzi.E 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
6 1917-1919
Navarro.R 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Onzari.C 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
6 1923-1924
Pumpido.N 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1989-07-08 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-12 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1989-07-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
6 1983-1989
Rodriguez.Juan 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
6 1959-1960
Roma.A 1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
6 1957-1967
Savoy.R 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
6 1963
Schadlein.A 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1957-03-28 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-2)
1957-04-03 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
6 1957
Varallo.F 1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
6 1937
Yacono.N 1947-12-02 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-11 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
6 1947
Acevedo.D 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Aimar.P 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
5 2007
Alessandro.AD 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
5 2004
Artime.L 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Borrello.J 1955-03-02 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (5-3)
1955-03-09 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-0)
1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
5 1955
Burdisso.N 2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2011-07-01 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-1)
2011-07-06 - Santa Fé - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
2011-07-11 - Cordoba - 1st turn - Argentina - Costa Rica (3-0)
2011-07-16 - Santa Fé - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
5 2007-2011
Caceres.F 1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
5 1993-1995
Calics.O 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Craviotto.N 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
5 1991-1993
De.Zorzi.R 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
5 1945
Echeverria.R 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
5 1920-1921
Gallego.A 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
5 1975-1979
Giunta.B 1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1991-07-21 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Colombia (2-1)
5 1991
Gonzalez.Alberto 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Guidi.JH 1957-03-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-0)
1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
5 1957-1960
Heredia.JC 1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1942
Marzolini.S 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1967
Mercado.G 2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
5 2016
Olarticoechea.JJ 1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
5 1983-1987
Olazar.F 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
5 1916-1917
Ortega.A 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
5 1995-1999
Redondo.F 1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
5 1993
Rodriguez.M 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
5 1963
Rosales.M 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
5 2004
Saruppo.B 1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
5 1921-1923
Sbarra.R 1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
5 1935-1941
Strembel.L 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
5 1946
Vacca.C 1946-01-12 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
5 1946
Vazquez.J 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
5 1963
Veron.J 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2007-07-15 - Maracaibo - Final - Argentina - Brazil (0-3)
5 2007
Zozaya.A 1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
5 1937
Zumelzu.A 1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
5 1927-1929
Alfaro.C 1989-07-02 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1989-07-04 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
4 1989
Alfaro.R 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
4 1987
Ardiles.OC 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Asad.J 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Bianchi.J 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1925
Bordon.M 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Borelli.J 1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1993-07-01 - Guyaquil - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
1993-07-04 - Guyaquil - Final - Argentina - Mexico (2-1)
4 1993
Bossio.A 1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1927-1929
Boveda.R 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Burgos.G 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
4 1999
Cagna.D 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
4 1999
Cardoso.N 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1963
Cardoso.R 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
4 1997
Cardozo.N 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
4 1997
Celli.E 1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
4 1922
Chabrolin.A 1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
4 1922
Cortella.A 1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
4 1919-1920
Coscia.H 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Cruz.J 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
4 1997
Delgado.B 1926-10-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (5-0)
1926-10-20 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (8-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
4 1926
Delgado.M 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
4 1997
Diaz.H 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
4 1987-1989
Diaz.R 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Fernandez.A 2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
4 2016
Fernandez.E 1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1963
Figueroa.L 2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
4 2004
Fonda.JC 1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
4 1946
Francia.J 1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
4 1922
Garay.E 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-26 - Vina Del Mar - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Colombia (0-0)
4 2015
Garcia.C 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1993-06-17 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
4 1991-1993
Gareca.R 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
4 1983
Garre.O 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
4 1983
Gaslini.JB 1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
4 1922
Gaspari.J 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Gatti.H 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Griffa.J 1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
4 1959
Kempes.MA 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Killer.D 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Lopez.G 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
4 1997-1999
Luque.L 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Martin.A 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
4 1917-1919
Mas.O 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1967
Medina.Bello.R 1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1991-07-19 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
1993-06-23 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (1-1)
1993-06-27 - Guyaquil - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
4 1991-1993
Munoz.J 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1945
Nardiello.OA 1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1959-03-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-1)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
4 1959
Ovejero.I 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
4 1967
Palermo.M 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
4 1999
Palma.N 1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
4 1945-1947
Passarella.D 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Pavoni.JL 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Pentrelli.L 1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-02-01 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1956-02-15 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1956
Percudani.J 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
4 1987
Perez.H 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1995
Ramos.V 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
4 1983
Rebottaro.A 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Ricardo.H 1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-11 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
4 1945
Rossi.O 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
4 1963
Ruiz.MA 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
4 1960
Sabella.A 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
4 1983
Samuel.W 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
4 1999
Sarnari.JC 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
4 1967
Scopelli.A 1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
4 1937
Tapia.CD 1987-06-27 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-1)
1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
4 1987
Tuyne.JV 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Uslenghi.E 1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
4 1919-1920
Vidalle.E 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
4 1979
Videla.E 1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
4 1941-1942
Vivas.N 1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
4 1997-1999
Zanabria.M 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
4 1975
Aguirre.V 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
3 1923
Arredondo.C 1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
3 1960
Arrieta.A 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Badalini.A 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
3 1920
Badaracco.G 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1916
Bassedas.C 1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
3 1997
Berti.S 1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
3 1997
Boggio.N 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
3 1960
Borrelli.J 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1995
Calderon.J 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1997
Cardoso.L 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
3 1959
Carricaberry.A 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
3 1927
Castro.José.Antonio 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1979
Chamot.J 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1995
Clarcke.E 1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
3 1919
Coloccini.F 2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 2004
Cristante.R 1995-07-08 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-1)
1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1995
De.Jonge.R 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
De.Mare.A 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Demichelis.M 2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2015-06-30 - Concepcion - Semifinal - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
2015-07-04 - Santiago du Chili - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
3 2015
Ditro.M 1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-24 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-0)
3 1963
Enrique.CA 1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1991-07-17 - Santiago - 2nd turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-2)
3 1991
Evaristo.M 1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1929
Fabbri.N 1995-07-11 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1995-07-17 - Rivera - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1995
Facundo.HO 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-12 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (1-1)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
3 1960
Farro.A 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-15 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (3-1)
3 1945
Fazio.LM 1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
3 1937
Fernandez.J 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1963
Fernandez.M 1947-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
3 1947
Ferraro.JJ 1945-01-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (4-0)
1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1945-02-25 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1945
Ferro.A 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1917
Fillol.UM 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
3 1983
Fortunato.S 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1979
Frumento.A 1920-09-12 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-1)
1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
3 1920
Gaitan.N 2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-10 - Chicago - 1st turn - Argentina - Panama (5-0)
2016-06-18 - Foxborough - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Venezuela (4-1)
3 2016
Garcia.D 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Heissinger.A 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1916
Husain.C 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1997-1999
Ibarra.H 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
3 1999-2007
Izaguirre.C 1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
3 1919
Kranevitter.M 2016-06-06 - Santa Clara - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-26 - East Rutherford - Final - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
3 2016
Larraquy.P 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
3 1979
Latorre.D 1991-07-08 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (3-0)
1991-07-10 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
3 1991
Lauri.MA 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Lazzatti.E 1937-01-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
3 1937
Loizo.A 1923-10-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1923-12-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
3 1923
Loyarte.J 1924-10-12 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1924
Manfredini.P 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-03-18 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
3 1959
Marangoni.C 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
3 1983
Marcico.A 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
3 1983
Martinez.J 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
3 1997
Marvezzi.J 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1941-02-16 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
3 1941
Montanez.O 1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1942
Monti.L 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
3 1927
Naon.R 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
3 1916
Ohaco.A 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1917
Paternoster.F 1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1929
Pellegrino.M 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1997
Ponce.JD 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
3 1983
Quiroga.F 2004-07-17 - Chiclayo - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
2004-07-25 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 2004
Rattin.AU 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1960-1967
Recanatini.H 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
3 1927
Rivarola.J 1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1929
Rojas.A 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
3 1967
Rotchen.P 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
3 1997
Russo.MA 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
3 1983
Sanchez.M 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
3 1925
Saviola.J 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-10 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (0-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
3 2004
Scarcella.J 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Schelotto.G 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
3 1999
Simeone.C 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
1959-04-04 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
3 1959
Tossoni.M 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-01-17 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
3 1942
Trossero.E 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-14 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-0)
3 1983
Valencia.J 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
3 1975-1979
Varacka.J 1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
3 1956-1959
Wilson.CA 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
3 1935
Anido.N 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
2 1960
Balay.A 1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
2 1955
Barbas.J 1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2 1979
Blanco.A 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
2 1917
Blotto.H 1937-01-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-0)
1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
2 1937-1942
Brown.JD 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
2 1916
Camino.J 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
2 1983
Carone.JC 1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1967
Castagnola.R 1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
2 1919
Castoldi.P 1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1922
Chividini.A 1929-11-10 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1929-11-17 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
2 1929
Cocherane.R 1924-11-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
2 1924-1926
Crespo.H 2007-06-28 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (4-1)
2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2 2007
Cuesta.V 2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2016-06-21 - Houston - Semifinal - Argentina - Usa (4-0)
2 2016
Ferreiro.O 1963-03-20 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1963-03-28 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-3)
2 1963
Ferreyra.B 1936-12-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-1)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
2 1937
Funes.JM 1987-07-09 - Buenos Aires - Semifinal - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1987-07-11 - Buenos Aires - Little final - Argentina - Colombia (1-2)
2 1987
Gaitan.JL 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2 1979
Gamboa.F 1991-07-12 - Concepcion - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
2 1991
Garassino.A 1924-10-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1925-12-13 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
2 1924-1925
Garcia.OH 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
2 1960
Gonzalez.V 1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1921
Guaita.E 1937-01-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1937-02-01 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
2 1937
Guenzatti.O 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1959-03-11 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (2-0)
2 1959
Guglielminpietro.A 1999-07-01 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-1)
1999-07-04 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (0-3)
2 1999
Guidi.C 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
2 1916
Hayes.E 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1917-10-14 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1916-1917
Irurieta.JC 1925-11-29 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1925-12-20 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
2 1925
Killer.M 1975-08-10 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (11-0)
1975-08-16 - Rosario - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
2 1975
Laferrara.AR 1942-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-1)
1942-01-31 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (0-0)
2 1942
Lallana.JC 1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
2 1963
Loiacono.F 1956-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1956-01-29 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
2 1956
Lopez.C 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-02 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2 1979
Lopez.JA 1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1921-10-30 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2 1921
Luna.S 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
2 1927
Maglio.J 1927-11-20 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-2)
1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
2 1927
Menotti.CL 1963-03-10 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
1963-03-13 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
2 1963
Milito.D 2007-07-02 - Maracaibo - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (4-2)
2007-07-08 - Barquisimeto - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (4-0)
2 2007
Monzon.P 1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1989-07-16 - Rio de Janeiro - 2nd turn - Argentina - Paraguay (0-0)
2 1989
Mouzo.R 1983-08-24 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
2 1983
Ongaro.S 1946-02-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1946-02-10 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
2 1946
Palacio.R 2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
2007-07-11 - Puerto Ordaz - Semifinal - Argentina - Mexico (3-0)
2 2007
Pavon.R 1975-08-03 - Caracas - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2 1975
Pereyra.RM 2015-06-16 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
2015-06-20 - Vina Del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Jamaica (1-0)
2 2015
Pochettino.M 1999-07-07 - Luque - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-0)
1999-07-11 - Ciudad del Este - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
2 1999
Posse.M 1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
2 1997
Presta.JS 1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1921-10-16 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-0)
2 1920-1921
Raffo.N 1967-01-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-1)
1967-02-02 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1967
Rinaldi.JR 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1983-09-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
2 1983
Rithner.JJ 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
2 1916
Rivet.J 1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1922
Roa.C 1997-06-17 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
2 1997
Rodriguez.C 2004-07-07 - Chiclayo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (6-1)
2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
2 2004
Roncaglia.F 2015-06-13 - La Serena - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-2)
2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2 2015-2016
Salvini.JC 1946-01-19 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1946-01-26 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (3-1)
2 1946
Sandoval.R 1942-01-11 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-3)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1942
Saporiti.E 1979-07-18 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-2)
1979-08-08 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
2 1979
Sarasibar.F 1922-10-15 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-2)
1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
2 1922
Sastre.O 1947-12-04 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-0)
1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
2 1947
Valussi.V 1942-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (12-0)
1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
2 1942
Vernazza.S 1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1955-03-30 - Santiago - Final - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
2 1955
Viberti.S 1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1967-01-28 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
2 1967
Wilson.CT 1916-07-06 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
2 1916
Zito.V 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1935-01-27 - Lima - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-3)
2 1935
Arregui.G 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1 1941
Arrieta.L 1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1 1941
Bagnato.LA 1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1 1955
Batagliero.JP 1941-03-04 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1 1941
Bautista.N 1963-03-31 - La Paz - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-1)
1 1963
Belen.A 1941-02-12 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-1)
1 1941
Benegas.A 1957-03-13 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (8-2)
1 1957
Berizzo.E 1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1 1997
Betinotti.R 1959-12-16 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-5)
1 1960
Bincaz.C 1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1 1916
Bochini.RE 1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1 1979
Bossio.C 1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1 1995
Brichetto.E 1919-05-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-3)
1 1919
Brookes.R 1959-03-22 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (3-1)
1 1959
Bruzzone.R 1920-09-25 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-0)
1 1920
Bujedo.JC 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1 1983
Campana.F 1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1 1947
Cancino.F 1923-11-18 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-1)
1 1923
Carbone.JA 1959-12-22 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-1)
1 1960
Castro.Juan.Alberto 1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1 1957
Cerrotti.A 1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1 1925
Cervino.C 1947-12-18 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (6-0)
1 1947
Chavin.J 1921-10-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-0)
1 1921
Chiappe.A 1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1 1916
Chiessa.A 1922-09-28 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-0)
1 1922
Coletta.S 1941-02-23 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (1-0)
1 1941
Conde.N 1955-03-27 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (6-1)
1 1955
Conti.S 1926-10-24 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-2)
1 1926
Cuello.A 1937-01-09 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (6-1)
1 1937
De.Bourgoing.H 1957-03-17 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1 1957
De.Cesari.M 1922-10-18 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (2-0)
1 1922
De.Los.Santos.A 1925-12-25 - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1 1925
Diano.O 1947-12-25 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-0)
1 1947
Diaz.D 2007-07-05 - Barquisimeto - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (1-0)
1 2007
Diaz.Z 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1916
Enrique.HA 1989-07-10 - Goiania - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (0-0)
1 1989
Errea.N 1959-12-09 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Paraguay (4-2)
1 1960
Escudero.M 1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1 1995
Espina.F 1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1 1995
Felices.R 1919-05-22 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1 1919
Ferreyra.J 1942-02-07 - Montévidéo - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1942
Fossa.J 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1 1927
Garcia.Perez.J 1956-02-05 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (0-1)
1 1956
Gonzalez.I 1997-06-11 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (0-0)
1 1997
Gonzalez.M 2004-07-13 - Piura - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (4-2)
1 2004
Hayes.H 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1916
Inigo.D 1957-04-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1 1957
Insua.R 1983-08-10 - Quito - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (2-2)
1 1983
Laguna.J 1916-07-17 - Avellaneda - Buenos Aires - Final - Argentina - Uruguay (0-0)
1 1916
Laiolo.J 1919-05-13 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (2-3)
1 1919
Lanari.A 1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1 1991
Lucarelli.F 1920-09-20 - Vina del Mar - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1 1920
Maidana.J 2016-06-14 - Seattle - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (3-0)
1 2016
Mancuso.A 1993-06-20 - Guyaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Mexico (1-1)
1 1993
Marcovecchio.A 1916-07-10 - La Plata - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-1)
1 1916
Mohamed.A 1991-07-14 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-2)
1 1991
Nuin.JA 1959-03-07 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (6-1)
1 1959
Ocano.V 1979-08-23 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (2-2)
1 1979
Ochoa.Baigorri.P 1927-10-30 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (7-1)
1 1927
Ojeda.M 1997-06-14 - Cochabamba - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (2-0)
1 1997
Orlandini.R 1929-11-03 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (3-0)
1 1929
Orsi.R 1927-11-27 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (5-1)
1 1927
Pajoni.M 1935-01-06 - Lima - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (4-1)
1 1935
Pelegrina.M 1945-01-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (4-2)
1 1945
Pepe.R 1917-10-03 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (4-2)
1 1917
Perducca.F 1926-10-31 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-1)
1 1926
Pineda.H 1997-06-21 - Sucre - Quarterfinal - Argentina - Peru (1-2)
1 1997
Placente.D 2004-07-20 - Lima - Semifinal - Argentina - Colombia (3-0)
1 2004
Rofrano.N 1922-10-08 - Rio de Janeiro - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (0-1)
1 1922
Rosl.A 1967-01-25 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Venezuela (5-1)
1 1967
Schurrer.G 1995-07-14 - Paysandu - 1st turn - Argentina - Usa (0-3)
1 1995
Siviski.D 1987-07-02 - Buenos Aires - 1st turn - Argentina - Ecuador (3-0)
1 1987
Sola.P 1955-03-18 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Peru (2-2)
1 1955
Sued.E 1947-12-28 - Guayaquil - 1st turn - Argentina - Uruguay (3-1)
1 1947
Valdano.J 1975-08-06 - Belo Horizonte - 1st turn - Argentina - Brazil (1-2)
1 1975
Veira.H 1967-01-22 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Bolivia (1-0)
1 1967
Vivaldo.N 1917-10-06 - Montévidéo - 1st turn - Argentina - Chile (1-0)
1 1917
Yebra.R 1945-02-07 - Santiago - 1st turn - Argentina - Colombia (9-1)
1 1945

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS