Copa America

Brazil  - 2019 Brazil - 2019 Brazil  - 2019


Flag Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021 Copa America Cup Map Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021

Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia - 2021

Diaporama Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021 Diaporama Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia - 2021

Poster Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021 Mascot-Pibe-Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021 Emblem Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021
Friday june 11 at Saturday july 10, 2021

 


 

Time difference to Greenwich-England and schedules matches (local time)
???
Legend for the goalsLegend for the goals
+ : Interruption of time in half time
aet : After extra time
ag : Auto goal
py : Penalty
aet+ : After extra time - Interruption of time in half time
aet py+ : After extra time - Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
ag+ : Auto goal - Interruption of time in half time
aet ag : After extra time - Auto goal
aet gold : After extra time - Golden goal
aet py : After extra time - Penalty
aet py gold : After extra time - Penalty - Golden goal
py+ : Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
<= : Player in
=> : Player out

Matches of 1st turn

Group A
Argentina Argentina
- -Friday 2021-06-11 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez) 20:00
Argentina - Chile

Chile Chile
Australia Australia
- -Saturday 2021-06-12 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes) 16:00
Australia - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Bolivia Bolivia
- -Saturday 2021-06-12 Mendoza
(Estadio Malvinas Argentinas) 19:00
Bolivia - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Bolivia Bolivia
- -Tuesday 2021-06-15 Mendoza
(Estadio Malvinas Argentinas) 16:00
Bolivia - Chile

Chile Chile
Argentina Argentina
- -Tuesday 2021-06-15 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes) 19:00
Argentina - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Australia Australia
- -Wednesday 2021-06-16 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata) 19:00
Australia - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Chile Chile
- -Friday 2021-06-18 Mendoza
(Estadio Malvinas Argentinas) 20:00
Chile - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Australia Australia
- -Saturday 2021-06-19 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata) 17:00
Australia - Bolivia

Bolivia Bolivia
Argentina Argentina
- -Saturday 2021-06-19 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez) 20:00
Argentina - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Brazil Brazil
- -Monday 2021-06-21 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez) 19:00
Brazil - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Bolivia Bolivia
- -Tuesday 2021-06-22 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata) 17:00
Bolivia - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Argentina Argentina
- -Tuesday 2021-06-22 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez) 20:00
Argentina - Australia

Australia Australia
Chile Chile
- -Wednesday 2021-06-23 Santiago del Estero
(Estadio Unico) 19:00
Chile - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Australia Australia
- -Sunday 2021-06-27 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes) 20:00
Australia - Chile

Chile Chile
Argentina Argentina
- -Sunday 2021-06-27 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata) 20:00
Argentina - Bolivia

Bolivia Bolivia
Paraguay Paraguay
- -Sunday 2021-06-27 Santiago del Estero
(Estadio Unico) 20:00
Paraguay - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Group B
Colombia Colombia
- -Saturday 2021-06-12 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin) 20:00
Colombia - Ecuador

Ecuador Ecuador
Brazil Brazil
- -Sunday 2021-06-13 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot) 17:00
Brazil - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Peru Peru
- -Sunday 2021-06-13 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero) 20:00
Peru - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Colombia Colombia
- -Wednesday 2021-06-16 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot) 20:00
Colombia - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Ecuador Ecuador
- -Thursday 2021-06-17 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin) 17:00
Ecuador - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Brazil Brazil
- -Thursday 2021-06-17 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero) 20:00
Brazil - Peru

Peru Peru
Ecuador Ecuador
- -Sunday 2021-06-20 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin) 17:00
Ecuador - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Colombia Colombia
- -Sunday 2021-06-20 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero) 20:00
Colombia - Peru

Peru Peru
Ecuador Ecuador
- -Wednesday 2021-06-23 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero) 20:00
Ecuador - Peru

Peru Peru
Qatar Qatar
- -Thursday 2021-06-24 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot) 17:00
Qatar - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Brazil Brazil
- -Thursday 2021-06-24 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez) 20:00
Brazil - Colombia

Colombia Colombia
Colombia Colombia
- -Monday 2021-06-28 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez) 20:00
Colombia - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Brazil Brazil
- -Monday 2021-06-28 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin) 20:00
Brazil - Ecuador

Ecuador Ecuador
Peru Peru
- -Monday 2021-06-28 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot) 20:00
Peru - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela

Classification after 1st turn

Group A
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Argentina 0 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0 0
Bolivia 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0
Chile 0 0 0 0
Paraguay 0 0 0 0
Group B
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Colombia 0 0 0 0
Brazil 0 0 0 0
Qatar 0 0 0 0
Venezuela 0 0 0 0
Ecuador 0 0 0 0
Peru 0 0 0 0
The first four of each group will qualify for the quarter-finals.
If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied, in the order given; to determine the rankings :
  • a) Higher number of points obtained in all group matches ;
  • b) Superior goal difference in all group matches ;
  • c) Higher number of goals scored in all group matches.
  • If two or more teams are equal on the basis of the above three criteria, their ranking shall be determined as follows :
  • d) Greatest number of point obtained in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  • e) Goal difference resulting from the group matches between the teams concerned;
  • f) Greater number of goals scored in all group matches between the teams concerned;
  • g) Drawing of lots by the Fifa Organising Committee.

  • For the 1/4, 1/2, litlle final and final, there is no extra-time; we go directly to penalties.

 


 

Quarterfinal

2A 2A
- -Friday 2021-07-02 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes) 20/00
2A - 3B

3B 3B
1A 1A
- -Saturday 2021-07-03 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez) 20:00
1A - 4B

4B 4B
2B 2B
- -Sunday 2021-07-04 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero) 17:00
2B - 3A

3A 3A
1B 1B
- -Sunday 2021-07-04 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez) 20:00
1B - 4A

4A 4A

Semifinal

2A-3B 2A-3B
- -Tuesday 2021-07-06 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez) 20:00
2A-3B - 1A-4B

1A-4B 1A-4B
2B-3A 2B-3A
- -Wednesday 2021-07-07 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot) 20:00
2B-3A - 1B-4A

1B-4A 1B-4A

Little final

2B-3A -1B-4A 2B-3A -1B-4A
- -Saturday 2021-07-10 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin) 11:00
2B-3A -1B-4A - 2A-3B-1A-4B

2A-3B-1A-4B 2A-3B-1A-4B

Final

2B-3A -1B-4A 2B-3A -1B-4A
- -Saturday 2021-07-10 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez) 19:00
2B-3A -1B-4A - 2A-3B-1A-4B

2A-3B-1A-4B 2A-3B-1A-4B

 


 

Informations...

  • Number of played matches : 0

  • Number of players : 0

  • Number of differents players : 0

  • Number of differents strikers : 0

  • Number of penalties : 0

All goals marked - Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia - 2021

All goals marked - Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2021

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS