Copa America

Brazil  - 2019 Brazil - 2019 Brazil  - 2019


Flag Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020 Copa America Cup Map Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020

Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia - 2020

Diaporama Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020 Diaporama Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia - 2020

Poster Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020 Mascot-Pibe-Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020 Emblem Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020
Friday june 12 at Sunday july 12, 2020

 


 

Time difference to Greenwich-England and schedules matches (local time)
???
Legend for the goalsLegend for the goals
+ : Interruption of time in half time
aet : After extra time
ag : Auto goal
py : Penalty
aet+ : After extra time - Interruption of time in half time
aet py+ : After extra time - Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
ag+ : Auto goal - Interruption of time in half time
aet ag : After extra time - Auto goal
aet gold : After extra time - Golden goal
aet py : After extra time - Penalty
aet py gold : After extra time - Penalty - Golden goal
py+ : Penalty - Interruption of time in half time
<= : Player in
=> : Player out

Matches of 1st turn

Group A
Argentina Argentina
- -Friday 2020-06-12 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez)
Argentina - Chile

Chile Chile
Australia Australia
- -Saturday 2020-06-13 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes)
Australia - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Bolivia Bolivia
- -Saturday 2020-06-13 Mendoza
(Estadio Malvinas Argentinas)
Bolivia - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Argentina Argentina
- -Tuesday 2020-06-16 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes)
Argentina - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Bolivia Bolivia
- -Tuesday 2020-06-16 Mendoza
(Estadio Malvinas Argentinas)
Bolivia - Chile

Chile Chile
Australia Australia
- -Wednesday 2020-06-17 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata)
Australia - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Argentina Argentina
- -Saturday 2020-06-20 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez)
Argentina - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Chile Chile
- -Sunday 2020-06-21 Mendoza
(Estadio Malvinas Argentinas)
Chile - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Australia Australia
- -Monday 2020-06-22 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata)
Australia - Bolivia

Bolivia Bolivia
Chile Chile
- -Thursday 2020-06-25 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes)
Chile - Paraguay

Paraguay Paraguay
Argentina Argentina
- -Friday 2020-06-26 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez)
Argentina - Australia

Australia Australia
Bolivia Bolivia
- -Friday 2020-06-26 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata)
Bolivia - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Argentina Argentina
- -Tuesday 2020-06-30 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata)
Argentina - Bolivia

Bolivia Bolivia
Australia Australia
- -Tuesday 2020-06-30 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes)
Australia - Chile

Chile Chile
Paraguay Paraguay
- -Tuesday 2020-06-30 Santiago del Estero
(Estadio Unico)
Paraguay - Uruguay

Uruguay Uruguay
Group B
Colombia Colombia
- -Saturday 2020-06-13 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin)
Colombia - Ecuador

Ecuador Ecuador
Brazil Brazil
- -Sunday 2020-06-14 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero)
Brazil - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Peru Peru
- -Sunday 2020-06-14 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot)
Peru - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Colombia Colombia
- -Wednesday 2020-06-17 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero)
Colombia - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Brazil Brazil
- -Thursday 2020-06-18 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot)
Brazil - Peru

Peru Peru
Ecuador Ecuador
- -Thursday 2020-06-18 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin)
Ecuador - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Colombia Colombia
- -Sunday 2020-06-21 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot)
Colombia - Peru

Peru Peru
Ecuador Ecuador
- -Monday 2020-06-22 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin)
Ecuador - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Brazil Brazil
- -Tuesday 2020-06-23 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez)
Brazil - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Brazil Brazil
- -Saturday 2020-06-27 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez)
Brazil - Colombia

Colombia Colombia
Ecuador Ecuador
- -Saturday 2020-06-27 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot)
Ecuador - Peru

Peru Peru
Qatar Qatar
- -Sunday 2020-06-28 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero)
Qatar - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela
Colombia Colombia
- -Wednesday 2020-07-01 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez)
Colombia - Qatar

Qatar Qatar
Brazil Brazil
- -Wednesday 2020-07-01 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin)
Brazil - Ecuador

Ecuador Ecuador
Peru Peru
- -Wednesday 2020-07-01 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero)
Peru - Venezuela

Venezuela Venezuela

Classification after 1st turn

Group A
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Argentina 0 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0 0
Bolivia 0 0 0 0
Uruguay 0 0 0 0
Chile 0 0 0 0
Paraguay 0 0 0 0
Group B
Countrie(s) Pts + - #
Colombia 0 0 0 0
Brazil 0 0 0 0
Qatar 0 0 0 0
Venezuela 0 0 0 0
Ecuador 0 0 0 0
Peru 0 0 0 0
The first four of each group will qualify for the quarter-finals.
If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied, in the order given; to determine the rankings :
  • a) Higher number of points obtained in all group matches ;
  • b) Superior goal difference in all group matches ;
  • c) Higher number of goals scored in all group matches.
  • If two or more teams are equal on the basis of the above three criteria, their ranking shall be determined as follows :
  • d) Greatest number of point obtained in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  • e) Goal difference resulting from the group matches between the teams concerned;
  • f) Greater number of goals scored in all group matches between the teams concerned;
  • g) Drawing of lots by the Fifa Organising Committee.

  • For the 1/4, 1/2, litlle final and final, there is no extra-time; we go directly to penalties.

 


 

Quarterfinal

2B 2B
- -Saturday 2020-07-04 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez)
2B - 3A

3A 3A
1B 1B
- -Saturday 2020-07-04 Cali
(Estadio Olimpico Pascual Guerrero)
1B - 4A

4A 4A
2A 2A
- -Sunday 2020-07-05 La Plata
(Estadio Ciudad de La Plata)
2A - 3B

3B 3B
1A 1A
- -Sunday 2020-07-05 Buenos Aires
(Estadio Monumental de Nunez)
1A - 4B

4B 4B

Semifinal

2B-3A 2B-3A
- -Wednesday 2020-07-08 Cordoba
(Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes)
2B-3A - 1B-4A

1B-4A 1B-4A
2A-3B 2A-3B
- -Wednesday 2020-07-08 Medelin
(Estadio Atanasio Girardot)
2A-3B - 1A-4B

1A-4B 1A-4B

Little final

2B-3A -1B-4A 2B-3A -1B-4A
- -Saturday 2020-07-11 Bogota
(Estadio El Campin)
2B-3A -1B-4A - 2A-3B-1A-4B

2A-3B-1A-4B 2A-3B-1A-4B

Final

2B-3A -1B-4A 2B-3A -1B-4A
- -Sunday 2020-07-12 Barranquilla
(Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Melendez)
2B-3A -1B-4A - 2A-3B-1A-4B

2A-3B-1A-4B 2A-3B-1A-4B

 


 

Informations...

  • Number of played matches : 0

  • Number of players : 0

  • Number of differents players : 0

  • Number of differents strikers : 0

  • Number of penalties : 0

  • Total of goals 2020 :

  • Average 2020 :

  • Better attack(s) 2020 :

  • Better striker(s) 2020 :

All goals marked - Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia - 2020

All goals marked - Football Copa America - Argentina-Colombia  - 2020

Google search

Google
 

 

Top of page

In accordance with the International Conventions relating to the intellectual property, this work is protected

http://football-en.footforever.com - Football - All the World Cups, European Nations Cups and Copa America Web site map

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS